Catches - major fishing areas (from 2000 onwards)
methods, notes and classification
- Species
- 000 TOTAL FISHERY PRODUCTS
- 001 TOTAL AQUATIC ANIMALS
- 002 TOTAL FRESHWATER AND DIADROMOUS FISH
- 003 TOTAL SHELLFISH
- 004 TOTAL FINFISH
- 005 TOTAL FINFISH AND SHELLFISH
- 006 Freshwater fishes
- 007 Carps, barbels and other cyprinids
- 008 Tilapias and other cichlids
- 009 Miscellaneous freshwater fishes
- 00a Diadromous fishes
- 00b Sturgeons, paddlefishes
- 00c River eels
- 00d Salmons, trouts, smelts
- 00e Shads
- 00f Miscellaneous diadromous fishes
- 00g Marine fishes
- 00h Flounders, halibuts, soles
- 00i Cods, hakes, haddocks
- 00j Miscellaneous coastal fishes
- 00k Miscellaneous demersal fishes
- 00l Herrings, sardines, anchovies
- 00m Tunas, bonitos, billfishes
- 00n Miscellaneous pelagic fishes
- 00o Sharks, rays, chimaeras
- 00p Marine fishes not identified
- 00q Crustaceans
- 00r Freshwater crustaceans
- 00s Crabs, sea-spiders
- 00t Lobsters, spiny-rock lobsters
- 00u King crabs, squat-lobsters
- 00v Shrimps, prawns
- 00w Krill, planktonic crustaceans
- 00x Miscellaneous marine crustaceans
- 00y Molluscs
- 00z Freshwater molluscs
- 010 Abalones, winkles, conchs
- 011 Oysters
- 012 Mussels
- 013 Scallops, pectens
- 014 Clams, cockles, arkshells
- 015 Squids, cuttlefishes, octopuses
- 016 Miscellaneous marine molluscs
- 017 Whales, seals and other aquatic mammals
- 018 Sperm-whales, pilot-whales
- 019 Eared seals, hair seals, walruses
- 01a Miscellaneous aquatic mammals
- 01b Miscellaneous aquatic animals
- 01c Turtles
- 01d Sea-squirts and other tunicates
- 01e Sea-urchins and other echinoderms
- 01f Miscellaneous aquatic invertebrates
- 01g Miscellaneous aquatic animal products
- 01h Pearls, mother-of-pearl, shells
- 01i Corals
- 01j Sponges
- 01k Aquatic plants
- 01l Brown seaweeds
- 01m Red seaweeds
- 01n Green seaweeds
- 01o Miscellaneous aquatic plants
- 01p Acipenser naccarii (Adriatic sturgeon)
- 01q Astacus astacus (Noble crayfish)
- 01r Blicca bjoerkna (White bream)
- 01s Haliotis spp (Abalones nei)
- 01t Ammodytes tobianus (Small sandeel)
- 01u Gymnocephalus cernua (Ruffe)
- 01v Salvelinus alpinus (Arctic char)
- 01w Pandalus montagui (Aesop shrimp)
- 01x Agonus cataphractus (Hooknose)
- 01y Guentherus altivela (Jellynose)
- 01z Gymnothorax maderensis (Sharktooth moray)
- 020 Gymnothorax polygonius (Polygon moray)
- 021 Gymnothorax unicolor (Brown moray)
- 022 Squatina squatina (Angelshark)
- 023 Atherina hepsetus (Mediterranean sand smelt)
- 024 Anthias anthias (Swallowtail seaperch)
- 025 Alaria esculenta (Babberlocks)
- 026 Anthozoa
- 027 Aurelia aurita (Common jellyfish)
- 028 Acanthocardia echinata (European prickly cockle)
- 029 Acantholabrus palloni (Scale-rayed wrasse)
- 02a Alectis alexandrina (Alexandria pompano)
- 02b Thunnus alalunga (Albacore)
- 02c Alepocephalus bairdii (Baird's slickhead)
- 02d Apletodon dentatus (Small-headed clingfish)
- 02e Alosa pseudoharengus (Alewife)
- 02f Beryx spp (Alfonsinos nei)
- 02g Alepocephalus spp (Slickheads nei)
- 02h Alepisaurus spp (Lancetfishes nei)
- 02i Gadus chalcogrammus (Alaska pollock(=Walleye poll.))
- 02j Aluterus monoceros (Unicorn leatherjacket filefish)
- 02k Aluterus scriptus (Scribbled leatherjac. filefish)
- 02l Alburnus alburnus (Bleak)
- 02m Carcharhinus albimarginatus (Silvertip shark)
- 02n Albulidae (Bonefishes nei)
- 02o Alopias vulpinus (Thresher)
- 02p Alepisaurus ferox (Long snouted lancetfish)
- 02q Seriola dumerili (Greater amberjack)
- 02r Echidna catenata (Chain moray)
- 02s Gymnothorax funebris (Green moray)
- 02t Enchelycore bayeri (Bayer's moray)
- 02u Echidna peli (Pebbletooth moray)
- 02v Artemia salina (Brine shrimp)
- 02w Gymnothorax dovii (Speckled moray)
- 02x Seriola spp (Amberjacks nei)
- 02y Engraulis anchoita (Argentine anchovy)
- 02z Anchoa mitchilli (Bay anchovy)
- 030 Engraulis capensis (Southern African anchovy)
- 031 Tylosurus acus (Agujon needlefish)
- 032 Engraulis encrasicolus (European anchovy)
- 033 Lophiidae (Anglerfishes nei)
- 034 Lophius americanus (American angler)
- 035 Lophius budegassa (Blackbellied angler)
- 036 Diplodus annularis (Annular seabream)
- 037 Anotopterus pharao (Daggertooth)
- 038 Antimora rostrata (Blue antimora)
- 039 Pomacanthidae (Angelfishes nei)
- 03a Engraulidae (Anchovies, etc. nei)
- 03b Echelus myrus (Painted eel)
- 03c Acipenser baerii (Siberian sturgeon)
- 03d Acipenser stellatus (Starry sturgeon)
- 03e Acipenser gueldenstaedtii (Danube sturgeon(=Osetr))
- 03f Aphanopus intermedius (Intermediate scabbardfish)
- 03g Apristurus spp (Deep-water catsharks)
- 03h Plantae aquaticae (Aquatic plants nei)
- 03i Apogonidae (Cardinalfishes, etc. nei)
- 03j Apristurus laurussonii (Iceland catshark)
- 03k Acipenser ruthenus (Sterlet sturgeon)
- 03l Penaeus duorarum (Northern pink shrimp)
- 03m Acipenser sturio (Sturgeon)
- 03n Aristeus antennatus (Blue and red shrimp)
- 03o Ariosoma balearicum (Bandtooth conger)
- 03p Argentina spp (Argentines)
- 03q Aristeidae (Aristeid shrimps nei)
- 03r Aphareus rutilans (Rusty jobfish)
- 03s Aristaeomorpha foliacea (Giant red shrimp)
- 03t Argentina silus (Greater argentine)
- 03u Aristeus varidens (Striped red shrimp)
- 03v Argentina sphyraena (Argentine)
- 03w Serrivomer beanii (Bean's sawtooth eel)
- 03x Alosa alosa (Allis shad)
- 03y Squatinidae (Angelsharks, sand devils nei)
- 03z Ascophyllum nodosum (North Atlantic rockweed)
- 040 Caspialosa spp (Caspian shads)
- 041 Aspius aspius (Asp)
- 042 Apristurus verweyi (Borneo catshark)
- 043 Atherina boyeri (Big-scale sand smelt)
- 044 Arctogadus glacialis (Artic cod)
- 045 Atherina presbyter (Sand smelt)
- 046 Atherina breviceps (Cape silverside)
- 047 Arctogadus borisovi (East Siberian cod)
- 048 Aulohalaelurus labiosus (Australian blackspot catshark)
- 049 Arius latiscutatus (Rough-head sea catfish)
- 04a Abudefduf luridus (Canary damsel)
- 04b Netuma thalassina (Giant catfish)
- 04c Aprion virescens (Green jobfish)
- 04d Atherina spp (Sand smelts nei)
- 04e Enchelycore anatina (Fangtooth moray)
- 04f Sciades parkeri (Gillbacker sea catfish)
- 04g Sciades proops (Crucifix sea catfish)
- 04h Sphyraena jello (Pickhandle barracuda)
- 04i Sphyraena afra (Guinean barracuda)
- 04j Paralichthys olivaceus (Bastard halibut)
- 04k Batoidimorpha (Hypotremata) (Batoid fishes nei)
- 04l Hemiramphus brasiliensis (Ballyhoo halfbeak)
- 04m Sphyraena spp (Barracudas nei)
- 04n Serranus spp (Combers nei)
- 04o Sphyraenidae (Barracudas, etc. nei)
- 04p Bathylagus euryops (Goiter blacksmelt)
- 04q Alosa aestivalis (Blueback shad)
- 04r Scorpaena porcus (Black scorpionfish)
- 04s Benthodesmus elongatus (Elongate frostfish)
- 04t Bodianus rufus (Spanish hogfish)
- 04u Bodianus spp
- 04v Bagre bagre (Coco sea catfish)
- 04w Belonepterygion fasciolatum
- 04x Pterygotrigla polyommata (Latchet(=Sharpbeak gurnard))
- 04y Belonidae (Needlefishes, etc. nei)
- 04z Brachypterois serrulata
- 050 Belone spp
- 051 Thunnus obesus (Bigeye tuna)
- 052 Thunnus thynnus (Atlantic bluefin tuna)
- 053 Pomadasys incisus (Bastard grunt)
- 054 Pomadasys spp
- 055 Pomadasys rogerii (Pigsnout grunt)
- 056 Halobatrachus didactylus (Lusitanian toadfish)
- 057 Benthosema glaciale (Glacier lantern fish)
- 058 Bathyraja spp (Bathyraja rays nei)
- 059 Trisopterus luscus (Pouting(=Bib))
- 05a Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Bighead carp)
- 05b Buenia affinis (De Buen's goby)
- 05c Priacanthus spp (Bigeyes nei)
- 05d Bythites islandicus
- 05e Istiophoridae (Marlins,sailfishes,etc. nei)
- 05f Sarda orientalis (Striped bonito)
- 05g Selar crumenophthalmus (Bigeye scad)
- 05h Bihunichthys monopteroides
- 05i Stromateus fiatola (Blue butterfish)
- 05j Blenniidae (Combtooth blennies)
- 05k Thunnus atlanticus (Blackfin tuna)
- 05l Molva dypterygia (Blue ling)
- 05m Scophthalmus rhombus (Brill)
- 05n Istiompax indica (Black marlin)
- 05o Eleginops maclovinus (Patagonian blennie)
- 05p Auxis rochei (Bullet tuna)
- 05q Pomatomus saltatrix (Bluefish)
- 05r Balistes vetula (Queen triggerfish)
- 05s Pterothrissus belloci (Longfin bonefish)
- 05t Ethmalosa fimbriata (Bonga shad)
- 05u Xiphopenaeus kroyeri (Atlantic seabob)
- 05v Capros aper (Boarfish)
- 05w Albula vulpes (Bonefish)
- 05x Boops boops (Bogue)
- 05y Sarda sarda (Atlantic bonito)
- 05z Orcynopsis unicolor (Plain bonito)
- 060 Caproidae (Boarfishes nei)
- 061 Aphanopus spp
- 062 Bolinus brandaris (Purple dye murex)
- 063 Pterycombus brama (Atlantic fanfish)
- 064 Brachyplatystoma filamentosum (Kumakuma)
- 065 Bathypterois longipes (Abyssal spiderfish)
- 066 Spicara maena (Blotched picarel)
- 067 Stromateus spp (Butterfishes nei)
- 068 Brama spp
- 069 Spondyliosoma cantharus (Black seabream)
- 06a Brotula barbata (Bearded brotula)
- 06b Helicolenus dactylopterus (Blackbelly rosefish)
- 06c Gonostomatidae (Bristlemouths)
- 06d Carcharhinus brachyurus (Copper shark)
- 06e Scomberomorus brasiliensis (Serra Spanish mackerel)
- 06f Borostomias antarcticus (Snaggletooth)
- 06g Brama australis (Southern rays bream)
- 06h Berycidae (Alfonsinos, etc. nei)
- 06i Bramidae (Pomfrets, ocean breams nei)
- 06j Centropristis striata (Black seabass)
- 06k Pagrus caeruleostictus (Bluespotted seabream)
- 06l Spaniblennius riodourensis
- 06m Dicentrarchus spp (Seabasses nei)
- 06n Aphanopus carbo (Black scabbardfish)
- 06o Prionace glauca (Blue shark)
- 06p Cetorhinus maximus (Basking shark)
- 06q Dicentrarchus labrax (European seabass)
- 06r Serranidae (Groupers, seabasses nei)
- 06s Alopias superciliosus (Bigeye thresher)
- 06t Bellottia apoda
- 06u Chloroscombrus chrysurus (Atlantic bumper)
- 06v Makaira nigricans (Blue marlin)
- 06w Pomadasys jubelini (Sompat grunt)
- 06x Peprilus triacanthus (Atlantic butterfish)
- 06y Stromateidae (Butterfishes, pomfrets nei)
- 06z Cottoperca gobio (Channel bull blenny)
- 070 Bathylagoides argyrogaster (Silver deepsea smelt)
- 071 Sphyraena viridensis (Yellowmouth barracuda)
- 072 Priacanthus hamrur (Moontail bullseye)
- 073 Beryx decadactylus (Alfonsino)
- 074 Semibalanus balanoides
- 075 Beryx splendens (Splendid alfonsino)
- 076 Bodianus speciosus (Blackbar hogfish)
- 077 Sarda spp (Bonitos nei)
- 078 Anarhichas lupus (Atlantic wolffish)
- 079 Anarhichas denticulatus (Northern wolffish)
- 07a Callinectes spp (Callinectes swimcrabs nei)
- 07b Mallotus villosus (Capelin)
- 07c Chondrichthyes (Cartilaginous fishes nei)
- 07d Anarhichas minor (Spotted wolffish)
- 07e Anarhichas spp (Wolffishes(=Catfishes) nei)
- 07f Ariidae (Sea catfishes nei)
- 07g Rachycentron canadum (Cobia)
- 07h Cepola macrophthalma (Red bandfish)
- 07i Cubiceps gracilis (Driftfish)
- 07j Sciaena umbra (Brown meagre)
- 07k Ceratias holboelli (Kroyer's deep-sea angler fish)
- 07l Chromogobius quadrivittatus (Chestnut goby)
- 07m Serranus cabrilla (Comber)
- 07n Clarias batrachus (Philippine catfish)
- 07o Carcharhinus altimus (Bignose shark)
- 07p Carcharhinus leucas (Bull shark)
- 07q Carcharhinus galapagensis (Galapagos shark)
- 07r Carcharhinus sealei (Blackspot shark)
- 07s Carcharhinus limbatus (Blacktip shark)
- 07t Carcharhinus plumbeus (Sandbar shark)
- 07u Carcharias taurus (Sand tiger shark)
- 07v Corallium sp. nov. (Midway deep-sea coral)
- 07w Epigonus spp (Cardinal fishes nei)
- 07x Chauliodus sloani (Sloane's viperfish)
- 07y Sciaenidae (Croakers, drums nei)
- 07z Gadus spp (Northern cods nei)
- 080 Centrophorus moluccensis (Smallfin gulper shark)
- 081 Centrolophidae (Ruffs, barrelfishes nei)
- 082 Centrolophus niger (Rudderfish)
- 083 Cephalopoda (Cephalopods nei)
- 084 Dicologlossa cuneata (Wedge sole)
- 085 Genypterus spp (Cusk-eels nei)
- 086 Centroscyllium fabricii (Black dogfish)
- 087 Cephalopholis miniata (Coral hind)
- 088 Coryphaena equiselis (Pompano dolphinfish)
- 089 Cephalopholis aurantia (Golden hind)
- 08a Chaceon maritae (West African geryon)
- 08b Carassius auratus (Goldfish)
- 08c Carangidae (Carangids nei)
- 08d Conger spp (Conger eels nei)
- 08e Callorhinchus capensis (Cape elephantfish)
- 08f Loligo reynaudii (Cape Hope squid)
- 08g Salvelinus spp (Chars nei)
- 08h Citharus linguatula (Spotted flounder)
- 08i Citharidae (Citharids nei)
- 08j Trachurus murphyi (Chilean jack mackerel)
- 08k Pseudotolithus senegallus (Law croaker)
- 08l Cetonurus globiceps
- 08m Pseudotolithus spp (West African croakers nei)
- 08n Clupeonella cultriventris (Black and Caspian Sea sprat)
- 08o Spisula solidissima (Atlantic surf clam)
- 08p Clupeonella engrauliformis (Anchovy sprat)
- 08q Mercenaria mercenaria (Northern quahog(=Hard clam))
- 08r Ruditapes philippinarum (Japanese carpet shell)
- 08s Leptocharias smithii (Barbeled houndshark)
- 08t Clupeidae (Herrings, sardines nei)
- 08u Arctica islandica (Ocean quahog)
- 08v Mya arenaria (Sand gaper)
- 08w Spisula polynyma (Stimpson's surf clam)
- 08x Clupeoidei (Clupeoids nei)
- 08y Veneridae (Venus clams nei)
- 08z Bivalvia (Clams, etc. nei)
- 090 Chromis chromis (Damselfish)
- 091 Corbicula manilensis (Manila clam)
- 092 Chimaera monstrosa (Rabbit fish)
- 093 Carcinus aestuarii (Mediterranean shore crab)
- 094 Citharinus citharus
- 095 Canthidermis maculata (Rough triggerfish)
- 096 Crangon spp (Crangon shrimps nei)
- 097 Conger oceanicus (American conger)
- 098 Umbrina cirrosa (Shi drum)
- 099 Cerastoderma edule (Common edible cockle)
- 09a Gadus morhua (Atlantic cod)
- 09b Conger conger (European conger)
- 09c Corallium rubrum (Sardinia coral)
- 09d Scomberomorus commerson (Narrow-barred Spanish mackerel)
- 09e Corallium spp (Precious corals nei)
- 09f Conger orbignianus (Argentine conger)
- 09g Coris julis (Rainbow wrasse)
- 09h Conger japonicus
- 09i Eleginus nawaga (Navaga(=Wachna cod))
- 09j Congridae (Conger eels, etc. nei)
- 09k Cardiidae (Cockles nei)
- 09l Centrophorus lusitanicus (Lowfin gulper shark)
- 09m Palaemon serratus (Common prawn)
- 09n Centrophorus uyato (Little gulper shark)
- 09o Carapus acus (Pearl fish)
- 09p Coelorinchus fasciatus (Banded whiptail)
- 09q Coelorinchus caelorhincus (Hollowsnout grenadier)
- 09r Brachyura (Marine crabs nei)
- 09s Callinectes sapidus (Blue crab)
- 09t Cancer pagurus (Edible crab)
- 09u Carcinus maenas (Green crab)
- 09v Cancer irroratus (Atlantic rock crab)
- 09w Crangonidae (Crangonid shrimps nei)
- 09x Chionoecetes opilio (Queen crab)
- 09y Chaceon quinquedens (Red crab)
- 09z Portunus spp (Portunus swimcrabs nei)
- 0a0 Crustacea (Marine crustaceans nei)
- 0a1 Pennahia argentata (Silver croaker)
- 0a2 Palinurus spp (Palinurid spiny lobsters nei)
- 0a3 Larimichthys polyactis (Yellow croaker)
- 0a4 Crangon crangon (Common shrimp)
- 0a5 Penaeus brevirostris (Crystal shrimp)
- 0a6 Diplodus vulgaris (Common two-banded seabream)
- 0a7 Sepia officinalis (Common cuttlefish)
- 0a8 Ruditapes decussatus (Grooved carpet shell)
- 0a9 Sepiidae, Sepiolidae (Cuttlefish, bobtail squids nei)
- 0aa Sepiola rondeletii (Dwarf bobtail squid)
- 0ab Venerupis corrugata (Corrugated venus) - Code valid until 2019
- 0ac Chelidonichthys lastoviza (Streaked gurnard)
- 0ad Alosa caspia (Caspian shad)
- 0ae Genypterus blacodes (Pink cusk-eel)
- 0af Trichiuridae (Hairtails, scabbardfishes nei)
- 0ag Holothuroidea (Sea cucumbers nei)
- 0ah Culaea inconstans (Brook stickleback)
- 0ai Caranx hippos (Crevalle jack)
- 0aj Chlorophthalmus agassizi (Shortnose greeneye)
- 0ak Carassius gibelio (Prussian carp)
- 0al Centrophorus spp (Gulper sharks nei)
- 0am Carcharhinus spp (Carcharhinus sharks nei)
- 0an Centroberyx affinis (Redfish)
- 0ao Caranx sexfasciatus (Bigeye trevally)
- 0ap Cymbium spp (Volutes nei)
- 0aq Hydrolagus affinis (Smalleyed rabbitfish)
- 0ar Hydrolagus mirabilis (Large-eyed rabbitfish)
- 0as Centroscymnus coelolepis (Portuguese dogfish)
- 0at Centroselachus crepidater (Longnose velvet dogfish)
- 0au Centroscymnus cryptacanthus (Shortnose velvet dogfish)
- 0av Carcinus spp (Carcinus crabs nei)
- 0aw Limanda limanda (Common dab)
- 0ax Dibranchus atlanticus
- 0ay Tursiops truncatus (Bottlenose dolphin)
- 0az Bathophilus pawneei (Pawnee dragonfish)
- 0b0 Deania calceus (Birdbeak dogfish)
- 0b1 Natantia (Natantian decapods nei)
- 0b2 Decapterus tabl (Roughear scad)
- 0b3 Clupeoidei (Diadromous clupeoids nei)
- 0b4 Dentex angolensis (Angolan dentex)
- 0b5 Dentex dentex (Common dentex)
- 0b6 Desmophyllum dianthus
- 0b7 Dentex macrophthalmus (Large-eye dentex)
- 0b8 Dentex maroccanus (Morocco dentex)
- 0b9 Dentex canariensis (Canary dentex)
- 0ba Dentex gibbosus (Pink dentex)
- 0bb Deltentosteus quadrimaculatus (Four-spotted goby)
- 0bc Dentex spp (Dentex nei)
- 0bd Squalidae, Scyliorhinidae (Dogfishes and hounds nei)
- 0be Diagramma pictum (Painted sweetlips)
- 0bf Squalus acanthias (Picked dogfish)
- 0bg Squalidae (Dogfish sharks nei)
- 0bh Squalus spp (Dogfishes nei)
- 0bi Diplodus bellottii (Senegal seabream)
- 0bj Himantura uarnak (Honeycomb stingray)
- 0bk Dicologlossa hexophthalma (Ocellated wedge sole)
- 0bl Actinopterygii (Diadromous fishes nei)
- 0bm Diplodus argenteus (South American silver porgy)
- 0bn Diplodus fasciatus (Banded seabream)
- 0bo Diopatra neapolitana
- 0bp Modiolus barbatus (Bearded horse mussel)
- 0bq Donacilla cornea (Corneous wedge clam)
- 0br Dichelopandalus bonnieri (Whip shrimp)
- 0bs Coryphaena hippurus (Common dolphinfish)
- 0bt Donax spp (Donax clams)
- 0bu Squalus megalops (Shortnose spurdog)
- 0bv Dosinia orbignyi (Dosinia clam)
- 0bw Gymnosarda unicolor (Dogtooth tuna)
- 0bx Coryphaenidae (Dolphinfishes nei)
- 0by Diaphus effulgens
- 0bz Diaphus rafinesquii
- 0c0 Diaphus holti (Small lantern fish)
- 0c1 Parapenaeus longirostris (Deep-water rose shrimp)
- 0c2 Perciformes (Demersal percomorphs nei)
- 0c3 Diaphus brachycephalus (Short-headed lantern fish)
- 0c4 Dipturus intermedius (Flapper skate)
- 0c5 Pteroscion peli (Boe drum)
- 0c6 Sciaena spp (Sciaenas nei)
- 0c7 Dosinia exoleta (Mature dosinia)
- 0c8 Carcharhinus obscurus (Dusky shark)
- 0c9 Donax trunculus (Truncate donax)
- 0ca Dactylopterus volitans (Flying gurnard)
- 0cb Ditropichthys storeri
- 0cc Synodus synodus (Redbarred lizardfish)
- 0cd Myliobatidae (Eagle rays nei)
- 0ce Anchoa tricolor (Piquitinga anchovy)
- 0cf Eumegistus illustris (Brilliant pomfret)
- 0cg Cheilopogon heterurus (Mediterranean flyingfish)
- 0ch Echinodermata (Echinoderms)
- 0ci Pseudaphya ferreri (Ferrer's goby)
- 0cj Pseudalutarius nasicornis (Rhinoceros leatherjacket)
- 0ck Pseudopentaceros richardsoni (Pelagic armourhead)
- 0cl Eledone moschata (Musky octopus)
- 0cm Epinephelus fasciatus (Blacktip grouper)
- 0cn Hyporthodus haifensis (Haifa grouper)
- 0co Epinephelus magniscuttis (Speckled grouper)
- 0cp Epinephelus macrospilos (Snubnose grouper)
- 0cq Epinephelus lanceolatus (Giant grouper)
- 0cr Etelis oculatus (Queen snapper)
- 0cs Epinephelus morrhua (Comet grouper)
- 0ct Epinephelus merra (Honeycomb grouper)
- 0cu Epinephelus itajara (Atlantic goliath grouper)
- 0cv Epinephelus flavocaeruleus (Blue-and-yellow grouper)
- 0cw Epinephelus hexagonatus (Starspotted grouper)
- 0cx Ephippion guttifer (Prickly puffer)
- 0cy Epinephelus chlorostigma (Brownspotted grouper)
- 0cz Epinephelus caninus (Dogtooth grouper)
- 0d0 Cephalopholis sonnerati (Tomato hind)
- 0d1 Epigonus constanciae
- 0d2 Epigonus denticulatus (Pencil cardinal)
- 0d3 Solea aegyptiaca (Egyptian sole)
- 0d4 Centracanthus cirrus (Curled picarel)
- 0d5 Euthynnus spp
- 0d6 Eriphia verrucosa (Warty crab)
- 0d7 Eirmotus octozona
- 0d8 Sepia bertheloti (African cuttlefish)
- 0d9 Sepia elegans (Elegant cuttlefish)
- 0da Sepia esculenta (Golden cuttlefish)
- 0db Anguilla anguilla (European eel)
- 0dc Zoarces viviparus (Eelpout)
- 0dd Anguilla spp (River eels nei)
- 0de Lycodes spp (Eelpouts)
- 0df Plectropomus laevis (Blacksaddled coralgrouper)
- 0dg Plectropomus punctatus (Marbled coralgrouper)
- 0dh Lethrinidae (Emperors(=Scavengers) nei)
- 0di Emmelichthyidae (Bonnetmouths, rubyfishes nei)
- 0dj Enchelyopus cimbrius (Fourbeard rockling)
- 0dk Engraulis spp (Anchovies nei)
- 0dl Centrolabrus exoletus (Rock cook)
- 0dm Eledone cirrhosa (Horned octopus)
- 0dn Epigonus telescopus (Black cardinal fish)
- 0do Epinephelus costae (Goldblotch grouper)
- 0dp Ensis ensis (Pod razor shell)
- 0dq Ensis siliqua (Sword razor shell)
- 0dr Ensis magnus (Arched razor shell)
- 0ds Eastonia rugosa (Rugose mactra)
- 0dt Erosa erosa (Pitted stonefish)
- 0du Eriocheir sinensis (Chinese mitten crab)
- 0dv Etelis carbunculus (Deep-water red snapper)
- 0dw Etelis coruscans (Deepwater longtail red snapper)
- 0dx Etmopterus pusillus (Smooth lanternshark)
- 0dy Etmopterus princeps (Great lanternshark)
- 0dz Etmopterus spinax (Velvet belly)
- 0e0 Eustomias obscurus
- 0e1 Hyporthodus octofasciatus (Eightbar grouper)
- 0e2 Epinephelus retouti (Red-tipped grouper)
- 0e3 Epinephelus multinotatus (White-blotched grouper)
- 0e4 Erythrocles monodi (Atlantic rubyfish)
- 0e5 Epinephelus radiatus (Oblique-banded grouper)
- 0e6 Scorpaena elongata (Slender rockfish)
- 0e7 Pasiphaea tarda (Crimson pasiphaeid)
- 0e8 Carcharhinus falciformis (Silky shark)
- 0e9 Pasiphaea multidentata (Pink glass shrimp)
- 0ea Sprattus fuegensis (Falkland sprat)
- 0eb Pasiphaea sivado (White glass shrimp)
- 0ec Abramis brama (Freshwater bream)
- 0ed Abramis spp (Freshwater breams nei)
- 0ee Lota lota (Burbot)
- 0ef Carassius carassius (Crucian carp)
- 0eg Ctenopharyngodon idella (Grass carp(=White amur))
- 0eh Cyprinus carpio (Common carp)
- 0ei Cyprinidae (Cyprinids nei)
- 0ej Alpheus glaber (Red snapping shrimp)
- 0ek Monacanthidae (Filefishes, leatherjackets nei)
- 0el Leuciscus idus (Orfe(=Ide))
- 0em Leuciscus leuciscus (Common dace)
- 0en Aphia minuta (Transparent goby)
- 0eo Actinopterygii (Finfishes nei)
- 0ep Fistularia commersonii (Bluespotted cornetfish)
- 0eq Fasciolaria lignaria (Wooden fasciolaria)
- 0er Furcellaria lumbricalis (Red forkweed)
- 0es Platichthys flesus (European flounder)
- 0et Paralichthys dentatus (Summer flounder)
- 0eu Pseudopleuronectes americanus (Winter flounder)
- 0ev Pleuronectiformes (Flatfishes nei)
- 0ew Exocoetidae (Flyingfishes nei)
- 0ex Semicassis granulata (Scotch bonnet)
- 0ey Phymatolithon calcareum (Chalk weed)
- 0ez Semicassis saburon (Saburon helmet)
- 0f0 Hexaplex trunculus (Banded murex)
- 0f1 Pholas dactylus (Common piddock)
- 0f2 Phycis phycis (Forkbeard)
- 0f3 Phycis spp (Forkbeards nei)
- 0f4 Perca fluviatilis (European perch)
- 0f5 Esox lucius (Northern pike)
- 0f6 Sander lucioperca (Pike-perch)
- 0f7 Fraudella carassiops
- 0f8 Actinopterygii (Freshwater fishes nei)
- 0f9 Auxis thazard (Frigate tuna)
- 0fa Pharus legumen (Bean solen)
- 0fb Rutilus rutilus (Roach)
- 0fc Sardinella fimbriata (Fringescale sardinella)
- 0fd Rutilus spp (Roaches nei)
- 0fe Auxis thazard, A. rochei (Frigate and bullet tunas)
- 0ff Pelecus cultratus (Sichel)
- 0fg Fissurella nubecula (Cloudy keyhole limpet)
- 0fh Fusinus syracusanus (Syracusan fusus)
- 0fi Tinca tinca (Tench)
- 0fj Scapharca spp
- 0fk Fucaceae (Wracks nei)
- 0fl Fucus serratus (Toothed wrack)
- 0fm Fucus vesiculosus (Bladder wrack)
- 0fn Coregonus albula (Vendace)
- 0fo Flexopecten flexuosus (Flexuous scallop)
- 0fp Flexopecten glaber (Smooth scallop)
- 0fq Eunice spp (Eunice sea-worms)
- 0fr Porphyra spp (Nori nei)
- 0fs Gadiformes (Gadiformes nei)
- 0ft Galeorhinus galeus (Tope shark)
- 0fu Galeoides decadactylus (Lesser African threadfin)
- 0fv Galeus murinus (Mouse catshark)
- 0fw Belone belone (Garfish)
- 0fx Gastropoda (Gastropods nei)
- 0fy Galeichthys feliceps (White barbel)
- 0fz Galeus spp (Crest-tail catsharks nei)
- 0g0 Sphyraena barracuda (Great barracuda)
- 0g1 Gobius cobitis (Giant goby)
- 0g2 Gobiusculus flavescens (Two-spotted goby)
- 0g3 Plectorhinchus macrolepis (Biglip grunt)
- 0g4 Gobius niger (Black goby)
- 0g5 Zosterisessor ophiocephalus (Grass goby)
- 0g6 Plectorhinchus mediterraneus (Rubberlip grunt)
- 0g7 Gibbula fanulum (Chapel gibbula)
- 0g8 Gobius ater (Bellotti's goby)
- 0g9 Glycymeris violacescens (Violet bittersweet)
- 0ga Gobius cruentatus (Red-mouthed goby)
- 0gb Diplecogaster bimaculata (Two-spotted clingfish)
- 0gc Gaidropsarus ensis (Threadfin rockling)
- 0gd Gadiculus argenteus (Silvery pout)
- 0ge Gaidropsarus argentatus (Arctic rockling)
- 0gf Gelidium spp (Gelidium seaweeds)
- 0gg Gempylidae (Snake mackerels, escolars nei)
- 0gh Gelidium corneum (Giant gelidium)
- 0gi Chaceon spp (Chaceon geryons nei)
- 0gj Genyatremus luteus (Torroto grunt)
- 0gk Geryonidae (Deep-sea crabs, geryons nei)
- 0gl Phycis blennoides (Greater forkbeard)
- 0gm Gaidropsarus mediterraneus (Shore rockling)
- 0gn Gaidropsarus macrophthalmus (Bigeye rockling)
- 0go Gaidropsarus vulgaris (Three-bearded rockling)
- 0gp Gaidropsarus biscayensis (Mediterranean bigeye rockling)
- 0gq Galeus atlanticus (Atlantic sawtail catshark)
- 0gr Gobius bucchichi (Bucchich's goby)
- 0gs Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (Greenland halibut)
- 0gt Penaeus monodon (Giant tiger prawn)
- 0gu Gelidium crinale (Hairy gelidium)
- 0gv Gibbula richardi (Richard's gibbula)
- 0gw Gracilaria dura (Leather gracilaria)
- 0gx Glycymeris glycymeris (Common European bittersweet)
- 0gy Glossanodon leioglossus (Smalltoothed argentine)
- 0gz Grammicolepis brachiusculus (Thorny tinselfish)
- 0h0 Gymnocranius griseus (Grey large-eye bream)
- 0h1 Gymnocranius grandoculis (Blue-lined large-eye bream)
- 0h2 Pseudupeneus prayensis (West African goatfish)
- 0h3 Gobius spp (Atlantic gobies nei)
- 0h4 Gobitrichinotus radiocularis
- 0h5 Gobio gobio (Gudgeon)
- 0h6 Gobius paganellus (Rock goby)
- 0h7 Lepas spp (Goose barnacles nei)
- 0h8 Upeneus spp (Goatfishes)
- 0h9 Gammogobius steinitzi (Steinitz's goby)
- 0ha Gobiidae (Gobies nei)
- 0hb Mycteroperca spp (Brazilian groupers nei)
- 0hc Cynoponticus ferox (Guinean pike conger)
- 0hd Epinephelus marginatus (Dusky grouper)
- 0he Phycis chesteri (Longfin hake)
- 0hf Epinephelus striatus (Nassau grouper)
- 0hg Epinephelus aeneus (White grouper)
- 0hh Epinephelus spp (Groupers nei)
- 0hi Asparagopsis armata (Red harpoon)
- 0hj Parapristipoma octolineatum (African striped grunt)
- 0hk Brachydeuterus auritus (Bigeye grunt)
- 0hl Gadus ogac (Greenland cod)
- 0hm Macruronus magellanicus (Patagonian grenadier)
- 0hn Macruronus novaezelandiae (Blue grenadier)
- 0ho Actinopterygii (Groundfishes nei)
- 0hp Isacia conceptionis (Cabinza grunt)
- 0hq Geryon longipes (Mediterranean geryon)
- 0hr Macrourus spp (Grenadiers nei)
- 0hs Haemulidae (=Pomadasyidae) (Grunts, sweetlips nei)
- 0ht Somniosus microcephalus (Greenland shark)
- 0hu Buglossidium luteum (Solenette)
- 0hv Grapsus grapsus (Lightfoot crab)
- 0hw Gasterosteus aculeatus (Three-spined stickleback)
- 0hx Tomicodon bidens (Bifid clingfish)
- 0hy Rhinobatidae (Guitarfishes, etc. nei)
- 0hz Gobius strictus
- 0i0 Chelidonichthys capensis (Cape gurnard)
- 0i1 Eutrigla gurnardus (Grey gurnard)
- 0i2 Chelidonichthys spp (Indo-Pacific gurnards)
- 0i3 Chelidonichthys obscurus (Longfin gurnard)
- 0i4 Trigla lyra (Piper gurnard)
- 0i5 Centrophorus granulosus (Gulper shark)
- 0i6 Centrophorus squamosus (Leafscale gulper shark)
- 0i7 Chelidonichthys cuculus (Red gurnard)
- 0i8 Parapenaeopsis atlantica (Guinea shrimp)
- 0i9 Scomberomorus guttatus (Indo-Pacific king mackerel)
- 0ia Chelidonichthys lucerna (Tub gurnard)
- 0ib Triglidae (Gurnards, searobins nei)
- 0ic Trigla spp (Gurnards nei)
- 0id Rhinobatos spp (Guitarfishes nei)
- 0ie Geodia vestigifera (Ostrich egg sponge)
- 0if Gobius vittatus (Striped goby)
- 0ig Gephyroberyx darwinii (Darwin's slimehead)
- 0ih Geryon spp (Geryons nei)
- 0ii Melanogrammus aeglefinus (Haddock)
- 0ij Sternoptychidae (Hatchetfishes nei)
- 0ik Hippoglossus hippoglossus (Atlantic halibut)
- 0il Polyprion spp (Hapuka)
- 0im Meretrix spp (Hard clams nei)
- 0in Holocentridae (Squirrelfishes nei)
- 0io Macrobrachium idella (Slender river prawn)
- 0ip Hirundichthys rondeletii (Black wing flyingfish)
- 0iq Schedophilus ovalis (Imperial blackfish)
- 0ir Clupea harengus (Atlantic herring)
- 0is Hephaestus fuliginosus (Black bream)
- 0it Holothuria tubulosa (Cotton spinner)
- 0iu Hemiramphus far (Black-barred halfbeak)
- 0iv Merluccius polli (Benguela hake)
- 0iw Merluccius capensis, M.paradoxus (Cape hakes)
- 0ix Merluccius merluccius (European hake)
- 0iy Heterocarpus ensifer (Armed nylon shrimp)
- 0iz Merluccius capensis (Shallow-water Cape hake)
- 0j0 Merluccius senegalensis (Senegalese hake)
- 0j1 Merluccius australis (Southern hake)
- 0j2 Merluccius paradoxus (Deep-water Cape hake)
- 0j3 Merluccius hubbsi (Argentine hake)
- 0j4 Urophycis chuss (Red hake)
- 0j5 Merluccius bilinearis (Silver hake)
- 0j6 Heterocarpus laevigatus (Smooth nylon shrimp)
- 0j7 Urophycis brasiliensis (Brazilian codling)
- 0j8 Urophycis tenuis (White hake)
- 0j9 Merluccius spp (Hakes nei)
- 0ja Merlucciidae (Merluccid hakes nei)
- 0jb Haliotis tuberculata (Tuberculate abalone)
- 0jc Himanthalia elongata (Sea thong)
- 0jd Trachurus capensis (Cape horse mackerel)
- 0je Trachurus declivis (Greenback horse mackerel)
- 0jf Myripristis murdjan (Pinecone soldierfish)
- 0jg Trachurus mediterraneus (Mediterranean horse mackerel)
- 0jh Halimeda tuna (Sea cactus)
- 0ji Caranx rhonchus (False scad)
- 0jj Trachurus trecae (Cunene horse mackerel)
- 0jk Achlyopa nigra (Black sole)
- 0jl Chaceon macphersoni (Pink geryon)
- 0jm Helcion pellucidus (Velvet helcion)
- 0jn Chimaeriformes (Chimaeras, etc. nei)
- 0jo Trachurus trachurus (Atlantic horse mackerel)
- 0jp Pachymetopon aeneum (Blue hottentot)
- 0jq Coregonus oxyrinchus (Houting)
- 0jr Chondrostoma polylepis (Iberian nase)
- 0js Hippocampus hippocampus (Short snouted seahorse)
- 0jt Hoplostethus mediterraneus (Mediterranean slimehead)
- 0ju Thais haemastoma (Two-row rock shell)
- 0jv Chaetodon striatus (Banded butterflyfish)
- 0jw Heteropriacanthus cruentatus (Glasseye)
- 0jx Huso huso (Beluga)
- 0jy Lutjanus argentiventris (Yellow snapper)
- 0jz Merluccius patagonicus (Patagonian hake)
- 0k0 Heterocarpus grimaldii
- 0k1 Sargocentron spiniferum (Sabre squirrelfish)
- 0k2 Howella brodiei (Pelagic basslet)
- 0k3 Sargocentron rubrum (Redcoat)
- 0k4 Ostichthys kaianus (Kai soldierfish)
- 0k5 Hemicaranx bicolor (Bicolor jack)
- 0k6 Heptranchias perlo (Sharpnose sevengill shark)
- 0k7 Hygophum benoiti (Benoit's lanternfish)
- 0k8 Hydrolagus spp (Ratfishes nei)
- 0k9 Hymenocephalus italicus (Glasshead grenadier)
- 0ka Chromis limbata (Azores chromis)
- 0kb Sepia orbignyana (Pink cuttlefish)
- 0kc Sepia spp (Cuttlefishes nei)
- 0kd Hygophum taaningi (Tåning’s lanternfish)
- 0ke Lepidotrigla cadmani (Scalebreast gurnard)
- 0kf Pinctada radiata (Rayed pearl oyster)
- 0kg Grapsus adscensionis
- 0kh Siganus luridus (Dusky spinefoot)
- 0ki Tritia incrassata (Thickened nassa)
- 0kj Tritia reticulata (Netted nassa)
- 0kk Iniistius pavo (Peacock wrasse)
- 0kl Ilisha africana (West African ilisha)
- 0km Illex spp (Shortfin squids nei)
- 0kn Chondrus crispus (Carragheen (Irish) moss)
- 0ko Invertebrata (Aquatic invertebrates nei)
- 0kp Liocarcinus depurator (Blue-leg swimcrab)
- 0kq Sepiola spp (Sepiola bobtail squids nei)
- 0kr Spirontocaris spinus (Parrot shrimp)
- 0ks Chlamys islandica (Iceland scallop)
- 0kt Rissoella verruculosa (Rock chickory)
- 0ku Sepietta neglecta (Elegant bobtail squid)
- 0kv Citharoides macrolepis (Twospot largescale flounder)
- 0kw Sepietta oweniana (Common bobtail squid)
- 0kx Bodianus scrofa (Barred hogfish)
- 0ky Trachurus picturatus (Blue jack mackerel)
- 0kz Dipturus nidarosiensis (Norwegian skate)
- 0l0 Raja miraletus (Brown ray)
- 0l1 Leucoraja melitensis (Maltese ray)
- 0l2 Raja radula (Rough ray)
- 0l3 Dipturus nasutus (Rough skate)
- 0l4 Trachurus spp (Jack and horse mackerels nei)
- 0l5 Raja polystigma (Speckled ray)
- 0l6 Lampadena anomala (Anomalous lanternfish)
- 0l7 Calanus finmarchicus
- 0l8 Centrolabrus trutta (Emerald wrasse)
- 0l9 Parastichopus regalis (Royal cucumber)
- 0la Maja spp (Maja spider crabs nei)
- 0lb Dasyatis tortonesei (Tortonese's stingray)
- 0lc Dasyatis pastinaca (Common stingray)
- 0ld Rhopilema spp (Jellyfishes nei)
- 0le Rajella leopardus (Leopard skate)
- 0lf Lobianchia gemellarii (Gemellar’s lanternfish)
- 0lg Polycheles typhlops
- 0lh Jania adhaerens (Pacific coral moss)
- 0li Jania rubens (Fine coral moss)
- 0lj Zeus faber (John dory)
- 0lk Zenopsis conchifer (Silvery John dory)
- 0ll Dipturus macrocauda
- 0lm Raja mauritaniensis (African ray)
- 0ln Rajella bathyphila (Deep-water ray)
- 0lo Raja asterias (Mediterranean starry ray)
- 0lp Rajella bigelowi (Bigelow's ray)
- 0lq Jujubinus exasperatus (Exasperating jujubine)
- 0lr Argentinidae (Argentines nei)
- 0ls Euthynnus affinis (Kawakawa)
- 0lt Lithodes ferox (King crab)
- 0lu Cancer bellianus (Toothed rock crab)
- 0lv Paralithodes camtschaticus (Red king crab)
- 0lw Genypterus capensis (Kingklip)
- 0lx Paralithodes spp (King crabs)
- 0ly Lithodes maja (Stone king crab)
- 0lz Lithodidae (King crabs, stone crabs nei)
- 0m0 Paralithodes brevipes (Brown king crab)
- 0m1 Lithodes spp (King crabs nei)
- 0m2 Galeodea echinophora (Spiny bonnet)
- 0m3 Crepidula fornicata (American slipper-limpet)
- 0m4 Galeodea rugosa (Rugose bonnet)
- 0m5 Crepidula aculeata (Spiny slipper shell)
- 0m6 Chaceon affinis (Deep-sea red crab)
- 0m7 Venus casina (Chamber venus)
- 0m8 Scomberomorus cavalla (King mackerel)
- 0m9 Scomberomorus spp (Seerfishes nei)
- 0ma Codium adhaerens
- 0mb Actinia cari (Girdle anemone)
- 0mc Callista chione (Smooth callista)
- 0md Cymatium parthenopus (Neapolitan triton)
- 0me Haliporoides triarthrus (Knife shrimp)
- 0mf Centroceras clavulatum (Red panache)
- 0mg Argyrosomus hololepidotus (Southern meagre(=Mulloway))
- 0mh Calliostoma granulatum (Granular top-shell)
- 0mi Stephanolepis diaspros (Reticulated leatherjacket)
- 0mj Crepidula gibbosa (Slipper-limpet crepidule)
- 0mk Calappa granulata (Shamefaced crab)
- 0ml Calyptraea chinensis (Chinese cup-and-saucer)
- 0mm Capulus ungaricus (Hungarian cap-shell)
- 0mn Euphausia superba (Antarctic krill)
- 0mo Charonia lampas (Knobbed triton)
- 0mp Synapturichthys kleinii (Klein's sole)
- 0mq Cerastoderma glaucum (Olive green cockle)
- 0mr Acanthocardia spinosa (Sand cockle)
- 0ms Acanthocardia tuberculata (Tuberculate cockle)
- 0mt Acanthocardia paucicostata (Poorly ribbed cockle)
- 0mu Chiroteuthis veranii (Long-armed squid)
- 0mv Penaeus japonicus (Kuruma prawn)
- 0mw Kyphosus spp (Kyphosus sea chubs nei)
- 0mx Kyphosus sectatrix (Bermuda sea chub)
- 0my Kyphosus vaigiensis (Brassy chub)
- 0mz Kyphosidae (Sea chubs nei)
- 0n0 Lampris guttatus (Opah)
- 0n1 Laminaria hyperborea (North European kelp)
- 0n2 Lampetra fluviatilis (River lamprey)
- 0n3 Petromyzontidae (Lampreys nei)
- 0n4 Petromyzon marinus (Sea lamprey)
- 0n5 Laminariaceae (Kelps nei)
- 0n6 Homarus americanus (American lobster)
- 0n7 Homarus gammarus (European lobster)
- 0n8 Homarus spp (Homarus lobsters nei)
- 0n9 Ciliata mustela (Fivebeard rockling)
- 0na Lycodes reticulatus (Arctic eelpout)
- 0nb Lestidiops affinis
- 0nc Lepidorhombus boscii (Four-spot megrim)
- 0nd Lampadena speculigera (Mirror lanternfish)
- 0ne Lepidotrigla cavillone (Large-scaled gurnard)
- 0nf Lepidocybium flavobrunneum (Escolar)
- 0ng Lichia amia (Leerfish)
- 0nh Bothidae (Lefteye flounders nei)
- 0ni Lefua echigonia
- 0nj Microstomus kitt (Lemon sole)
- 0nk Lepidotrigla dieuzeidei (Spiny gurnard)
- 0nl Lepidorhombus spp (Megrims nei)
- 0nm Lappanella fasciata
- 0nn Lithophaga lithophaga (European date mussel)
- 0no Lagocephalus laevigatus (Smooth puffer)
- 0np Lobophyllia corymbosa (Brain root coral)
- 0nq Lagocephalus spp
- 0nr Lagocephalus sceleratus (Silver-cheeked toadfish)
- 0ns Lagocephalus lagocephalus (Oceanic puffer)
- 0nt Plagioscion squamosissimus (South American silver croaker)
- 0nu Lophodolos acanthognathus (Whalehead dreamer)
- 0nv Lethrinus rubrioperculatus (Spotcheek emperor)
- 0nw Lethrinus nebulosus (Spangled emperor)
- 0nx Trichiurus lepturus (Largehead hairtail)
- 0ny Liparis liparis (Striped seasnail)
- 0nz Liparis montagui (Montagus seasnail)
- 0o0 Molva molva (Ling)
- 0o1 Necora puber (Velvet swimcrab)
- 0o2 Liparis tunicatus (Kelp snailfish)
- 0o3 Lithothamnion spp (Lithothamnion)
- 0o4 Synodontidae (Lizardfishes nei)
- 0o5 Lutjanus agennes (African red snapper)
- 0o6 Lutjanus bohar (Two-spot red snapper)
- 0o7 Lutjanus dentatus (African brown snapper)
- 0o8 Lutjanus gibbus (Humpback red snapper)
- 0o9 Lutjanus fulvus (Blacktail snapper)
- 0oa Lepadidae (Lepadidae barnacles nei)
- 0ob Plesionika gigliolii (Italian deep-sea shrimp)
- 0oc Plesionika antigai (Catalonian striped shrimp)
- 0od Plesionika heterocarpus (Arrow shrimp)
- 0oe Plesionika ensis (Striped gladiator shrimp)
- 0of Plesionika martia (Golden shrimp)
- 0og Plesionika edwardsii (Striped soldier shrimp)
- 0oh Isurus paucus (Longfin mako)
- 0oi Laemonema longipes (Longfin codling)
- 0oj Lamniformes (Mackerel sharks)
- 0ok Lonchurus lanceolatus (Longtail croaker)
- 0ol Selene vomer (Lookdown)
- 0om Molva spp (Lings nei)
- 0on Lobotes surinamensis (Tripletail)
- 0oo Labeo sindensis
- 0op Odontaspis ferox (Smalltooth sand tiger)
- 0oq Galatheidae (Craylets, squat lobsters nei)
- 0or Scyllaridae (Slipper lobsters nei)
- 0os Thunnus tonggol (Longtail tuna)
- 0ot Reptantia (Lobsters nei)
- 0ou Panulirus regius (Royal spiny lobster)
- 0ov Lepidion guentheri
- 0ow Lepidion eques (North Atlantic codling)
- 0ox Patella spp (Limpets nei)
- 0oy Liocarcinus navigator (Arched swimming crab)
- 0oz Lucinoma borealis (Northern lucina)
- 0p0 Laminaria digitata (Tangle)
- 0p1 Liocarcinus vernalis (Smooth swimcrab)
- 0p2 Saccharina latissima (Sea belt)
- 0p3 Patella ulyssiponensis (Rough limpet)
- 0p4 Pristipomoides multidens (Goldbanded jobfish)
- 0p5 Latris lineata (Striped trumpeter)
- 0p6 Paracaesio xanthura (Yellowtail blue snapper)
- 0p7 Pristipomoides argyrogrammicus (Ornate jobfish)
- 0p8 Alepes djedaba (Shrimp scad)
- 0p9 Euthynnus alletteratus (Little tunny(=Atl.black skipj))
- 0pa Lethrinus atlanticus (Atlantic emperor)
- 0pb Lethrinus mahsena (Sky emperor)
- 0pc Leucaspius delineatus (Belica)
- 0pd Squalius cephalus (Chub)
- 0pe Selene dorsalis (African moonfish)
- 0pf Cyclopterus lumpus (Lumpfish(=Lumpsucker))
- 0pg Lutjanus rivulatus (Blubberlip snapper)
- 0ph Laurencia obtusa (Blunt laurenzia)
- 0pi Laevicardium crassum (Norwegian egg cockle)
- 0pj Zoarcidae (Eelpouts nei)
- 0pk Lutjanus kasmira (Common bluestripe snapper)
- 0pl Luvarus imperialis (Luvar)
- 0pm Lutjanus fulgens (Golden African snapper)
- 0pn Luciobarbus bocagei
- 0po Pristipomoides spp (Jobfishes nei)
- 0pp Pristipomoides zonatus (Oblique-banded snapper)
- 0pq Latiaxis babelis (Babel's latiaxis)
- 0pr Lethrinus erythracanthus (Orange-spotted emperor)
- 0ps Pisidia longicornis (Long clawed porcelain crab)
- 0pt Myctophidae (Lanternfishes nei)
- 0pu Callionymus lyra (Dragonet)
- 0pv Liza saliens (Leaping mullet)
- 0pw Liza spp
- 0px Scomber australasicus (Blue mackerel)
- 0py Scomber scombrus (Atlantic mackerel)
- 0pz Isurus spp (Mako sharks)
- 0q0 Mammalia (Aquatic mammals nei)
- 0q1 Epinephelus malabaricus (Malabar grouper)
- 0q2 Scomber japonicus (Pacific chub mackerel)
- 0q3 Mactridae (Mactra surf clams nei)
- 0q4 Maurolicus muelleri (Silvery lightfish)
- 0q5 Scomberomorus tritor (West African Spanish mackerel)
- 0q6 Scombridae (Mackerels nei)
- 0q7 Scomber spp (Scomber mackerels nei)
- 0q8 Mesogobius batrachocephalus (Knout goby)
- 0q9 Amblygobius albimaculatus (Butterfly goby)
- 0qa Ceratoscopelus maderensis (Madeira lantern fish)
- 0qb Macrourus holotrachys (Bigeye grenadier)
- 0qc Acanthurus monroviae (Monrovia doctorfish)
- 0qd Muraena spp
- 0qe Melanocharacidium blennioides
- 0qf Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis (Megrim)
- 0qg Melanostigma spp
- 0qh Metapenaeus spp (Metapenaeus shrimps nei)
- 0qi Eucinostomus melanopterus (Flagfin mojarra)
- 0qj Marphysa sanguinea
- 0qk Chelon auratus (Golden grey mullet)
- 0ql Chelon ramada (Thinlip grey mullet)
- 0qm Megalonema argentina
- 0qn Mugil incilis (Parassi mullet)
- 0qo Argyrosomus regius (Meagre)
- 0qp Mugil spp
- 0qq Brevoortia tyrannus (Atlantic menhaden)
- 0qr Brevoortia patronus (Gulf menhaden)
- 0qs Monochirus hispidus (Whiskered sole)
- 0qt Brevoortia pectinata (Argentine menhaden)
- 0qu Microchirus azevia
- 0qv Hyas spp (Toad, lyre crabs nei)
- 0qw Mycteroperca fusca (Island grouper)
- 0qx Microchirus variegatus (Thickback sole)
- 0qy Mycteroperca jordani (Gulf grouper)
- 0qz Mycteroperca microlepis (Gag)
- 0r0 Mycteroperca rubra (Mottled grouper)
- 0r1 Malacocephalus laevis (Softhead grenadier)
- 0r2 Malacocephalus occidentalis (Western softhead grenadier)
- 0r3 Chelon labrosus (Thicklip grey mullet)
- 0r4 Kajikia audax (Striped marlin)
- 0r5 Muraena melanotis (Honeycomb moray)
- 0r6 Muraena helena (Mediterranean moray)
- 0r7 Mancopsetta maculata (Antarctic armless flounder)
- 0r8 Muraena retifera (Reticulate moray)
- 0r9 Muraena australiae
- 0ra Melanostomias tentaculatus
- 0rb Lophius spp (Monkfishes nei)
- 0rc Selene setapinnis (Atlantic moonfish)
- 0rd Modiolus spp (Horse mussels nei)
- 0re Mollusca (Marine molluscs nei)
- 0rf Moxostoma macrolepidotum (Shorthead redhorse)
- 0rg Lophius piscatorius (Angler(=Monk))
- 0rh Mene maculata (Moonfish)
- 0ri Mola spp (Sunfish)
- 0rj Moridae (Moras nei)
- 0rk Mola mola (Ocean sunfish)
- 0rl Metapenaeus monoceros (Speckled shrimp)
- 0rm Aetomylaeus bovinus (Bull ray)
- 0rn Mustelus punctulatus (Blackspotted smooth-hound)
- 0ro Macropipus tuberculatus (Knobby swimcrab)
- 0rp Microchirus ocellatus (Foureyed sole)
- 0rq Rhinoptera marginata (Lusitanian cownose ray)
- 0rr Decapterus macarellus (Mackerel scad)
- 0rs Arnoglossus laterna (Mediterranean scaldfish)
- 0rt Ex Mollusca (Marine shells nei)
- 0ru Lamnidae (Mackerel sharks,porbeagles nei)
- 0rv Mytilus galloprovincialis (Mediterranean mussel)
- 0rw Tetrapturus belone (Mediterranean spearfish)
- 0rx Mytilidae (Sea mussels nei)
- 0ry Melanostigma atlanticum (Atlantic soft pout)
- 0rz Myctophum punctatum (Spotted lanternfish)
- 0s0 Squilla mantis (Spottail mantis squillid)
- 0s1 Mustelus manazo (Starspotted smooth-hound)
- 0s2 Murex spp (Murex)
- 0s3 Mugil cephalus (Flathead grey mullet)
- 0s4 Muraenidae (Morays nei)
- 0s5 Mugilidae (Mullets nei)
- 0s6 Mullidae (Goatfishes, red mullets nei)
- 0s7 Mullus surmuletus (Surmullet)
- 0s8 Mytilus edulis (Blue mussel)
- 0s9 Mullus barbatus (Red mullet)
- 0sa Mulloidichthys flavolineatus (Yellowstripe goatfish)
- 0sb Mullus spp (Surmullets(=Red mullets) nei)
- 0sc Lophius vaillanti (Shortspine African angler)
- 0sd Hyas araneus (Atlantic lyre crab)
- 0se Lophius vomerinus (Devil anglerfish)
- 0sf Muraena augusti
- 0sg Melamphaes microps
- 0sh Mactra spp (Trough shells nei)
- 0si Myoxocephalus scorpius (Shorthorn sculpin)
- 0sj Myxine glutinosa (Hagfish)
- 0sk Myliobatis aquila (Common eagle ray)
- 0sl Mytilus spp (Mytilus mussels nei)
- 0sm Mugil soiuy (So-iuy mullet)
- 0sn Bathysaurus mollis (Highfin lizardfish)
- 0so Actinopterygii (Marine fishes nei)
- 0sp Naso unicornis (Bluespine unicornfish)
- 0sq Naucrates ductor (Pilotfish)
- 0sr Nassarius gibbosulus (Gibbous nassa)
- 0ss Neogobius melanostomus (Round goby)
- 0st Pseudophycis bachus (Red codling)
- 0su Tylosurus spp (Needlefishes nei)
- 0sv Neorossia caroli (Carol bobtail squid)
- 0sw Metanephrops mozambicus (Mozambique lobster)
- 0sx Nesiarchus nasutus (Black gemfish)
- 0sy Nephrops norvegicus (Norway lobster)
- 0sz Nephropidae (True lobsters,lobsterettes nei)
- 0t0 Facciolella gilberti (Dogface witch-eel)
- 0t1 Nephropsis occidentalis (Pacific lobsterette)
- 0t2 Nephropsis atlantica (Scarlet lobsterette)
- 0t3 Carangoides fulvoguttatus (Yellowspotted trevally)
- 0t4 Carangoides gymnostethus (Bludger)
- 0t5 Penaeopsis serrata (Megalops shrimp)
- 0t6 Meganyctiphanes norvegica (Norwegian krill)
- 0t7 Nealotus tripes (Black snake mackerel)
- 0t8 Nematoscelis megalops
- 0t9 Trisopterus esmarkii (Norway pout)
- 0ta Lepidonotothen squamifrons (Striped-eyed rockcod)
- 0tb Patagonotothen brevicauda (Patagonian rockcod)
- 0tc Anemonia sulcata (Snakelocks anemone)
- 0td Nototheniidae (Antarctic rockcods, noties nei)
- 0te Arctozenus risso (Spotted barracudina)
- 0tf Tritia mutabilis (Changeable nassa)
- 0tg Blennius ocellaris (Butterfly blenny)
- 0th Anomura (Anomuran decapods nei)
- 0ti Caranx ignobilis (Giant trevally)
- 0tj Caranx melampygus (Bluefin trevally)
- 0tk Caranx lugubris (Black jack)
- 0tl Nezumia aequalis (Common Atlantic grenadier)
- 0tm Solea senegalensis (Senegalese sole)
- 0tn Pegusa impar (Adriatic sole)
- 0to Homola barbata (Homole crab)
- 0tp Phorcus atratus
- 0tq Pomatoschistus microps (Common goby)
- 0tr Scrobicularia plana (Peppery furrow)
- 0ts Bathyonus laticeps
- 0tt Benthocometes robustus
- 0tu Pomatoschistus minutus (Sand goby)
- 0tv Octopus vulgaris (Common octopus)
- 0tw Eledone spp (Horned and musky octopuses)
- 0tx Callistoctopus macropus (White-spotted octopus)
- 0ty Carcharhinus longimanus (Oceanic whitetip shark)
- 0tz Octopodidae (Octopuses, etc. nei)
- 0u0 Octopus spp (Octopuses nei)
- 0u1 Oedalechilus labeo (Boxlip mullet)
- 0u2 Ommastrephes caroli (Webbed flying squid)
- 0u3 Sthenoteuthis pteropus (Orangeback flying squid)
- 0u4 Ommastrephes bartramii (Neon flying squid)
- 0u5 Coryphopterus alloides (Barfin goby)
- 0u6 Porphyra linearis (Ribboned nori)
- 0u7 Corcyrogobius liechtensteini (Liechtenstein's goby)
- 0u8 Apogon imberbis (Cardinal fish)
- 0u9 Aporrhais pespelecani (Common pelican-foot)
- 0ua Homostolus acer
- 0ub Ruvettus pretiosus (Oilfish)
- 0uc Octopoteuthis sicula (Ruppell's octopus squid)
- 0ud Polymetme corythaeola
- 0ue Paromola cuvieri (Paromola)
- 0uf Ommastrephes spp (Flying squids nei)
- 0ug Ommastrephidae (Ommastrephidae squids nei)
- 0uh Solen lamarckii (Lamarck's razor shell)
- 0ui Oncopterus darwinii (Remo flounder)
- 0uj Ophidion barbatum (Snake blenny)
- 0uk Ophisurus serpens (Serpent eel)
- 0ul Ophidiidae (Cusk-eels, brotulas nei)
- 0um Zoarces americanus (Ocean pout)
- 0un Macrotritopus defilippi (Lilliput longarm octopus)
- 0uo Erugosquilla massavensis (Red sea mantis shrimp)
- 0up Octopus salutii (Spider octopus)
- 0uq Octopus dollfusi (Marbled octopus)
- 0ur Oreosomatidae (Oreo dories nei)
- 0us Hoplostethus atlanticus (Orange roughy)
- 0ut Spectrunculus grandis (Pudgy cuskeel)
- 0uu Ostreidae (Flat and cupped oysters nei)
- 0uv Bothus podas (Wide-eyed flounder)
- 0uw Alloteuthis subulata (European common squid)
- 0ux Alloteuthis media (Midsize squid)
- 0uy Cotylopus acutipinnis
- 0uz Alloteuthis spp (Alloteuthis squids nei)
- 0v0 Ovalipes punctatus (Sand crab)
- 0v1 Oxynotus paradoxus (Sailfin roughshark)
- 0v2 Oxynotus centrina (Angular roughshark)
- 0v3 Crassostrea spp (Cupped oysters nei)
- 0v4 Ostrea edulis (European flat oyster)
- 0v5 Magallana gigas (Pacific cupped oyster)
- 0v6 Ostrea spp (Flat oysters nei)
- 0v7 Palaemon adspersus (Baltic prawn)
- 0v8 Pagellus erythrinus (Common pandora)
- 0v9 Paralomis granulosa (Softshell red crab)
- 0va Palaemonidae (Palaemonid shrimps nei)
- 0vb Pandalus spp (Pandalus shrimps nei)
- 0vc Pagellus bellottii (Red pandora)
- 0vd Patagonotothen ramsayi (Longtail Southern cod)
- 0ve Paratapes undulatus (Undulate venus)
- 0vf Pagellus spp (Pandoras nei)
- 0vg Barbantus curvifrons (Palebelly searsid)
- 0vh Pollicipes pollicipes (Barnacle)
- 0vi Chionoecetes spp (Tanner crabs nei)
- 0vj Pandalidae (Pandalid shrimps nei)
- 0vk Littorina littorea (Common periwinkle)
- 0vl Perinereis spp
- 0vm Actinopterygii (Pelagic fishes nei)
- 0vn Penaeus spp (Penaeus shrimps nei)
- 0vo Pellona flavipinnis (Yellowfin river pellona)
- 0vp Littorina spp (Periwinkles nei)
- 0vq Pentanemus quinquarius (Royal threadfin)
- 0vr Morone americana (White perch)
- 0vs Penaeidae (Penaeid shrimps nei)
- 0vt Pristipomoides filamentosus (Crimson jobfish)
- 0vu Pamphorichthys araguaiensis
- 0vv Pterogymnus laniarius (Panga seabream)
- 0vw Alepocephalus rostratus (Risso's smooth-head)
- 0vx Phocoena phocoena (Harbour porpoise)
- 0vy Sardinops ocellatus (Southern African pilchard)
- 0vz Spicara spp (Picarels nei)
- 0w0 Sardina pilchardus (European pilchard(=Sardine))
- 0w1 Palaemon longirostris (Delta prawn)
- 0w2 Pontinus accraensis (Ghanean rockfish)
- 0w3 Pisania striata (Striate pisania)
- 0w4 Peristedion cataphractum (African armoured searobin)
- 0w5 Projasus bahamondei (Chilean jagged lobster)
- 0w6 Pomadasys perotaei (Parrot grunt)
- 0w7 Pillaia khajuriai
- 0w8 Pomadasys olivaceus (Olive grunt)
- 0w9 Hippoglossoides platessoides (Amer. plaice(=Long rough dab))
- 0wa Pleuronectes platessa (European plaice)
- 0wb Coregonus lavaretus (European whitefish)
- 0wc Pteroplatytrygon violacea (Pelagic stingray)
- 0wd Polysteganus spp (Polystegan seabreams nei)
- 0we Pleuronectidae (Righteye flounders nei)
- 0wf Penaeus brasiliensis (Redspotted shrimp)
- 0wg Penaeus indicus (Indian white prawn)
- 0wh Palaemon elegans (Rockpool prawn)
- 0wi Penaeus subtilis (Southern brown shrimp)
- 0wj Penaeus vannamei (Whiteleg shrimp)
- 0wk Brama brama (Atlantic pomfret)
- 0wl Boreogadus saida (Polar cod)
- 0wm Trisopterus minutus (Poor cod)
- 0wn Pontinus kuhlii (Offshore rockfish)
- 0wo Pollachius virens (Saithe(=Pollock))
- 0wp Pollachius pollachius (Pollack)
- 0wq Trachinotus ovatus (Pompano)
- 0wr Lamna nasus (Porbeagle)
- 0ws Micromesistius australis (Southern blue whiting)
- 0wt Trachinotus spp (Pompanos nei)
- 0wu Pristiophorus schroederi (Bahamas sawshark)
- 0wv Potamotrygon constellata
- 0ww Perciformes (Pelagic percomorphs nei)
- 0wx Pandalus borealis (Northern prawn)
- 0wy Percoidei (Percoids nei)
- 0wz Priacanthidae (Bigeyes,glasseyes,bulleyes nei)
- 0x0 Promethichthys prometheus (Roudi escolar)
- 0x1 Sparisoma cretense (Parrotfish)
- 0x2 Psettodes bennettii (Spiny turbot)
- 0x3 Pseudotolithus elongatus (Bobo croaker)
- 0x4 Pseudocarcharias kamoharai (Crocodile shark)
- 0x5 Palinurus mauritanicus (Pink spiny lobster)
- 0x6 Pseudotolithus senegalensis (Cassava croaker)
- 0x7 Pseudotriakis microdon (False catshark)
- 0x8 Pseudotolithus typus (Longneck croaker)
- 0x9 Sphoeroides maculatus (Northern puffer)
- 0xa Tetraodontidae (Puffers nei)
- 0xb Plesionika narval (Narwal shrimp)
- 0xc Sanquerus validus (Senegalese smooth swimcrab)
- 0xd Palaemon varians (Atlantic ditch shrimp)
- 0xe Scaridae (Parrotfishes nei)
- 0xf Parexocoetus brachypterus (Sailfin flyingfish)
- 0xg Polymixia nobilis (Stout beardfish)
- 0xh Paralepididae (Barracudinas, etc. nei)
- 0xi Torquigener flavimaculosus
- 0xj Polybius henslowii (Henslow’s swimming crab)
- 0xk Palaemon spp (Palaemon shrimps nei)
- 0xl Aequipecten opercularis (Queen scallop)
- 0xm Portunus segnis
- 0xn Todarodes spp (Todarodes flying squids nei)
- 0xo Patella vulgata (Limpet)
- 0xp Squalus blainville (Longnose spurdog)
- 0xq Squaliolus laticaudus (Spined pygmy shark)
- 0xr Spicara alta (Bigeye picarel)
- 0xs Solen capensis (Cape razor clam)
- 0xt Solen marginatus (European razor clam)
- 0xu Rastrelliger faughni (Island mackerel)
- 0xv Rastrelliger kanagurta (Indian mackerel)
- 0xw Indobatis ori (Black legskate)
- 0xx Rajidae (Rays and skates nei)
- 0xy Ranina ranina (Spanner crab)
- 0xz Hydrolagus colliei (Spotted ratfish)
- 0y0 Solen spp (Solen razor clams nei)
- 0y1 Glaucostegus cemiculus (Blackchin guitarfish)
- 0y2 Rhinobatos punctifer
- 0y3 Rhinobatos holcorhynchus (Slender guitarfish)
- 0y4 Rhinobatos rhinobatos (Common guitarfish)
- 0y5 Astatoreochromis alluaudi
- 0y6 Raniceps raninus (Tadpole fish)
- 0y7 Rhinochimaera atlantica (Straightnose rabbitfish)
- 0y8 Procambarus clarkii (Red swamp crawfish)
- 0y9 Bathytoshia centroura (Roughtail stingray)
- 0ya Dasyatis marmorata
- 0yb Pagrus auriga (Redbanded seabream)
- 0yc Sebastes mentella (Beaked redfish)
- 0yd Sebastes capensis (Cape redfish)
- 0ye Sebastes spp (Atlantic redfishes nei)
- 0yf Sebastes norvegicus (Golden redfish)
- 0yg Regalecus glesne (King of herrings)
- 0yh Remora remora (Shark sucker)
- 0yi Sebastes oculatus (Patagonian redfish)
- 0yj Lutjanus argentimaculatus (Mangrove red snapper)
- 0yk Remora osteochir (Marlin sucker)
- 0yl Beringraja stellulata (Starry skate)
- 0ym Argyrosomus thorpei (Squaretail kob)
- 0yn Gymnura altavela (Spiny butterfly ray)
- 0yo Arnoglossus spp (Scaldfishes nei)
- 0yp Rhizoprionodon acutus (Milk shark)
- 0yq Rhinochimaera spp (Knife-nosed chimaeras nei)
- 0yr Macrourus berglax (Roughhead grenadier)
- 0ys Rhinoraja longicauda
- 0yt Palmaria palmata (Dulse)
- 0yu Rhizoprionodon terraenovae (Atlantic sharpnose shark)
- 0yv Mora moro (Common mora)
- 0yw Rinoctes nasutus (Abyssal smooth-head)
- 0yx Rostroraja alba (White skate)
- 0yy Dipturus batis (Blue skate)
- 0yz Raja clavata (Thornback ray)
- 0z0 Leucoraja erinacea (Little skate)
- 0z1 Raja microocellata (Small-eyed ray)
- 0z2 Leucoraja fullonica (Shagreen ray)
- 0z3 Amblyraja hyperborea (Arctic skate)
- 0z4 Raja brachyura (Blonde ray)
- 0z5 Leucoraja circularis (Sandy ray)
- 0z6 Rajella lintea (Sailray)
- 0z7 Raja montagui (Spotted ray)
- 0z8 Leucoraja naevus (Cuckoo ray)
- 0z9 Dipturus oxyrinchus (Longnosed skate)
- 0za Malacoraja spinacidermis (Soft skate)
- 0zb Bathyraja spinicauda (Spinetail ray)
- 0zc Amblyraja radiata (Starry ray)
- 0zd Malacoraja senta (Smooth skate)
- 0ze Leucoraja ocellata (Winter skate)
- 0zf Raja undulata (Undulate ray)
- 0zg Rajella kukujevi
- 0zh Rajella fyllae (Round ray)
- 0zi Arca noae (Noah's ark)
- 0zj Arnoglossus kessleri (Scaldback)
- 0zk Seriola fasciata (Lesser amberjack)
- 0zl Arnoglossus imperialis (Imperial scaldfish)
- 0zm Seriola carpenteri (Guinean amberjack)
- 0zn Mobula mobular (Devil fish)
- 0zo Coryphaenoides rupestris (Roundnose grenadier)
- 0zp Arnoglossus thori (Thor's scaldfish)
- 0zq Seriolina nigrofasciata (Blackbanded trevally)
- 0zr Rossia macrosoma (Stout bobtail squid)
- 0zs Centropomus spp (Snooks(=Robalos) nei)
- 0zt Gaidropsarus spp (Rocklings nei)
- 0zu Rouleina maderensis (Madeiran smooth-head)
- 0zv Pristis clavata (Dwarf sawfish)
- 0zw Parupeneus forsskali (Red Sea goatfish)
- 0zx Pagrus pagrus (Red porgy)
- 0zy Rapana spp (Sea snails)
- 0zz Pristis pristis (Common sawfish)
- 100 Rapana venosa (Veined rapa whelk)
- 101 Etrumeus teres (Red-eye round herring)
- 102 Remorina albescens (White suckerfish)
- 103 Elagatis bipinnulata (Rainbow runner)
- 104 Trachurus lathami (Rough scad)
- 105 Scorpaena scrofa (Red scorpionfish)
- 106 Carcharhinidae (Requiem sharks nei)
- 107 Tetrapturus georgii (Roundscale spearfish)
- 108 Rhabdosargus sarba (Goldlined seabream)
- 109 Taeniurops grabatus (Round stingray)
- 10a Macrouridae (Grenadiers, rattails nei)
- 10b Caranx crysos (Blue runner)
- 10c Argyrosomus spp (Meagres nei)
- 10d Plagiogeneion rubiginosum (Rubyfish)
- 10e Zanobatus schoenleinii
- 10f Sardinella aurita (Round sardinella)
- 10g Sardinella maderensis (Madeiran sardinella)
- 10h Istiophorus albicans (Atlantic sailfish)
- 10i Salmo salar (Atlantic salmon)
- 10j Ammodytes spp (Sandeels(=Sandlances) nei)
- 10k Salilota australis (Tadpole codling)
- 10l Sarotherodon galilaeus (Mango tilapia)
- 10m Scomberesox saurus (Atlantic saury)
- 10n Scomberesocidae (Sauries nei)
- 10o Pagellus acarne (Axillary seabream)
- 10p Stomias boa (Boa dragonfish)
- 10q Thunnus maccoyii (Southern bluefin tuna)
- 10r Sparus aurata (Gilthead seabream)
- 10s Morone chrysops x M. saxatilis (Striped bass, hybrid)
- 10t Hexanchus griseus (Bluntnose sixgill shark)
- 10u Scopelogadus beanii
- 10v Pagrus spp (Pargo breams nei)
- 10w Pagellus bogaraveo (Blackspot seabream)
- 10x Oblada melanura (Saddled seabream)
- 10y Sparidae (Porgies, seabreams nei)
- 10z Diplodus cervinus (Zebra seabream)
- 110 Placopecten magellanicus (American sea scallop)
- 111 Argopecten irradians (Atlantic bay scallop)
- 112 Portunus pelagicus (Blue swimming crab)
- 113 Pecten maximus (Great Atlantic scallop)
- 114 Scophthalmidae (Turbots nei)
- 115 Dalatias licha (Kitefin shark)
- 116 Scyliorhinus spp (Catsharks, nursehounds nei)
- 117 Polysteganus praeorbitalis (Scotsman seabream)
- 118 Scorpaenidae (Scorpionfishes, redfishes nei)
- 119 Stenotomus chrysops (Scup)
- 11a Maja squinado (Spinous spider crab)
- 11b Scorpaena spp (Scorpionfishes, rockfishes nei)
- 11c Myoxocephalus spp (Sculpins)
- 11d Pectinidae (Scallops nei)
- 11e Scyllarus arctus (Lesser slipper lobster)
- 11f Sardinella albella (White sardinella)
- 11g Sparodon durbanensis (Musselcracker seabream)
- 11h Deania hystricosa (Rough longnose dogfish)
- 11i Synodus saurus (Atlantic lizardfish)
- 11j Mustelus asterias (Starry smooth-hound)
- 11k Deania profundorum (Arrowhead dogfish)
- 11l Mustelus spp (Smooth-hounds nei)
- 11m Decapterus spp (Scads nei)
- 11n Phoca vitulina (Harbour seal)
- 11o Halichoerus grypus (Grey seal)
- 11p Seriolella porosa (Choicy ruff)
- 11q Schedophilus velaini (Violet warehou)
- 11r Istiophorus platypterus (Indo-Pacific sailfish)
- 11s Syngnathus rostellatus (Nilsson's pipefish)
- 11t Lepidopus caudatus (Silver scabbardfish)
- 11u Sebastes viviparus (Norway redfish)
- 11v Scorpaena guttata (California scorpionfish)
- 11w Alosa sapidissima (American shad)
- 11x Echinorhinus brucus (Bramble shark)
- 11y Alosa immaculata (Pontic shad)
- 11z Alosa alosa, A. fallax (Allis and twaite shads)
- 120 Alosa maeotica (Black Sea shad)
- 121 Etmopterus spp (Lanternsharks nei)
- 122 Galeus melastomus (Blackmouth catshark)
- 123 Syngnathus abaster (Black-striped pipefish)
- 124 Diplodus puntazzo (Sharpsnout seabream)
- 125 Squaliformes (Dogfish sharks, etc. nei)
- 126 Alosa spp (Shads nei)
- 127 Ilyophis brunneus (Muddy arrowtooth eel)
- 128 Drepane africana (African sicklefish)
- 129 Atherinidae (Silversides(=Sand smelts) nei)
- 12a Chirostomias pliopterus
- 12b Pampus argenteus (Silver pomfret)
- 12c Spratellicypris palata
- 12d Sipunculus nudus (Peanut worm)
- 12e Sardinella spp (Sardinellas nei)
- 12f Sudis hyalina
- 12g Pecten jacobaeus (Great Mediterranean scallop)
- 12h Raja spp (Raja rays nei)
- 12i Gasterosteus spp (Sticklebacks)
- 12j Solenocera africana (African mud shrimp)
- 12k Selachimorpha (Pleurotremata) (Various sharks nei)
- 12l Semaprochilodus insignis (Kissing prochilodus)
- 12m Katsuwonus pelamis (Skipjack tuna)
- 12n Solenocera membranacea (Atlantic mud shrimp)
- 12o Elasmobranchii (Sharks, rays, skates, etc. nei)
- 12p Cheimerius nufar (Santer seabream)
- 12q Argyrozona argyrozona (Carpenter seabream)
- 12r Molva macrophthalma (Spanish ling)
- 12s Sarpa salpa (Salema)
- 12t Palinurus elephas (Common spiny lobster)
- 12u Palinurus gilchristi (Southern spiny lobster)
- 12v Panulirus spp (Tropical spiny lobsters nei)
- 12w Salmonoidei (Salmonoids nei)
- 12x Salmonidae (Salmonids nei)
- 12y Isurus oxyrinchus (Shortfin mako)
- 12z Arius heudelotii (Smoothmouth sea catfish)
- 130 Mustelus mustelus (Smooth-hound)
- 131 Osmerus eperlanus (European smelt)
- 132 Symbolophorus barnardi
- 133 Lutjanus spp (Snappers nei)
- 134 Lutjanus purpureus (Southern red snapper)
- 135 Concholepas concholepas (False abalone)
- 136 Macroramphosidae (Snipefishes nei)
- 137 Thyrsites atun (Snoek)
- 138 Lutjanus synagris (Lane snapper)
- 139 Centropomus undecimalis (Common snook)
- 13a Scorpaena notata (Small red scorpionfish)
- 13b Lutjanus campechanus (Northern red snapper)
- 13c Macroramphosus scolopax (Longspine snipefish)
- 13d Lutjanidae (Snappers, jobfishes nei)
- 13e Austroglossus spp (Southeast Atlantic soles nei)
- 13f Oncorhynchus nerka (Sockeye(=Red) salmon)
- 13g Solenidae (Razor clams, knife clams nei)
- 13h Solea solea (Common sole)
- 13i Silurus glanis (Wels(=Som) catfish)
- 13j Solea spp
- 13k Penaeus notialis (Southern pink shrimp)
- 13l Somniosus rostratus (Little sleeper shark)
- 13m Pegusa lascaris (Sand sole)
- 13n Psettodes belcheri (Spottail spiny turbot)
- 13o Austroglossus microlepis (West coast sole)
- 13p Soleidae (Soles nei)
- 13q Solenoceridae (Solenocerid shrimps nei)
- 13r Spicara smaris (Picarel)
- 13s Tetrapturus pfluegeri (Longbill spearfish)
- 13t Archosargus probatocephalus (Sheepshead)
- 13u Siganus spp (Spinefeet(=Rabbitfishes) nei)
- 13v Sphyrna mokarran (Great hammerhead)
- 13w Sphyrna lewini (Scalloped hammerhead)
- 13x Sphyrna spp (Hammerhead sharks nei)
- 13y Spongiidae (Sponges)
- 13z Sphyrna tudes (Smalleye hammerhead)
- 140 Sprattus sprattus (European sprat)
- 141 Dicentrarchus punctatus (Spotted seabass)
- 142 Salpidae (Salps)
- 143 Sphyrnidae (Hammerhead sharks, etc. nei)
- 144 Sphyrna zygaena (Smooth hammerhead)
- 145 Illex argentinus (Argentine shortfin squid)
- 146 Loligo spp (Common squids nei)
- 147 Todarodes sagittatus (European flying squid)
- 148 Loligo forbesii (Veined squid)
- 149 Todarodes angolensis (Angolan flying squid)
- 14a Illex illecebrosus (Northern shortfin squid)
- 14b Todarodes pacificus (Japanese flying squid)
- 14c Dorytheutis (Amerigo) pealeii (Longfin squid)
- 14d Illex coindetii (Broadtail shortfin squid)
- 14e Dorytheutis (Amerigo) gahi (Patagonian squid)
- 14f Loligo vulgaris (European squid)
- 14g Martialia hyadesi (Sevenstar flying squid)
- 14h Loliginidae, Ommastrephidae (Various squids nei)
- 14i Squillidae (Squillids nei)
- 14j Loliginidae (Inshore squids nei)
- 14k Prionotus spp (Atlantic searobins)
- 14l Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Rudd)
- 14m Diplodus spp (Sargo breams nei)
- 14n Siganus rivulatus (Marbled spinefoot)
- 14o Serranus hepatus (Brown comber)
- 14p Serranus scriba (Painted comber)
- 14q Sorsogona prionota (Halfspined flathead)
- 14r Amblyraja georgiana (Antarctic starry skate)
- 14s Rajiformes (Rays, stingrays, mantas nei)
- 14t Menidia menidia (Atlantic silverside)
- 14u Lithognathus mormyrus (Sand steenbras)
- 14v Spisula spp (Surf clams nei)
- 14w Microcosmus vulgaris (Grooved sea squirt)
- 14x Aristaeopsis edwardsiana (Scarlet shrimp)
- 14y Chaenocephalus aceratus (Blackfin icefish)
- 14z Synaphobranchus kaupii (Kaup's arrowtooth eel)
- 150 Scomberomorus maculatus (Atlantic Spanish mackerel)
- 151 Tetrapturus angustirostris (Shortbill spearfish)
- 152 Ascidiacea (Sea squirts nei)
- 153 Morone saxatilis (Striped bass)
- 154 Menippe mercenaria (Black stone crab)
- 155 Asteroidea (Starfishes nei)
- 156 Cynoscion regalis (Squeteague(=Gray weakfish))
- 157 Asterias rubens (Red starfish)
- 158 Dasyatis spp (Stingrays nei)
- 159 Stipecampus cristatus (Ring-backed pipefish)
- 15a Syngnathus typhle (Broadnosed pipefish)
- 15b Dasyatidae (Stingrays, butterfly rays nei)
- 15c Acipenseridae (Sturgeons nei)
- 15d Lithognathus spp (Steenbrasses nei)
- 15e Squatina aculeata (Sawback angelshark)
- 15f Acanthuridae (Surgeonfishes nei)
- 15g Squatina oculata (Smoothback angelshark)
- 15h Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Silver carp)
- 15i Chamelea gallina (Striped venus)
- 15j Scorpaena stephanica (Spotted-fin rockfish)
- 15k Diplodus sargus (White seabream)
- 15l Phaeophyceae (Brown seaweeds)
- 15m Chlorophyceae (Green seaweeds)
- 15n Portunidae (Swimming crabs, etc. nei)
- 15o Xiphias gladius (Swordfish)
- 15p Dilsea carnosa (Fleshy dilsea)
- 15q Delesseria sanguinea (Red delesseria)
- 15r Rhodophyta (Red seaweeds)
- 15s Cottidae (Sculpins nei)
- 15t Algae (Seaweeds nei)
- 15u Sternoptyx diaphana (Diaphanous hatchet fish)
- 15v Schedophilus spp (Schedophilus nei)
- 15w Scyliorhinus canicula (Small-spotted catshark)
- 15x Synagrops japonicus (Blackmouth splitfin)
- 15y Scymnodon ringens (Knifetooth dogfish)
- 15z Scyliorhinus stellaris (Nursehound)
- 160 Scyliorhinidae (Catsharks, etc. nei)
- 161 Taractichthys longipinnis (Big-scale pomfret)
- 162 Megalops atlanticus (Tarpon)
- 163 Taractes asper (Rough pomfret)
- 164 Ctenolabrus rupestris (Goldsinny-wrasse)
- 165 Taractes rubescens
- 166 Trichiurus spp (Hairtails nei)
- 167 Tripterygion delaisi (Black-faced blenny)
- 168 Tridens melanops
- 169 Batrachoides spp (Toadfishes nei)
- 16a Todaropsis eblanae (Lesser flying squid)
- 16b Tetraroge barbata (Bearded roguefish)
- 16c Stegastes leucostictus (Beaugregory)
- 16d Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Fourhorn sculpin)
- 16e Penaeus kerathurus (Caramote prawn)
- 16f Tetragonurus cuvieri (Smalleye squaretail)
- 16g Polynemidae (Threadfins, tasselfishes nei)
- 16h Alopias spp (Thresher sharks nei)
- 16i Microchirus spp (Thickback soles nei)
- 16j Galeocerdo cuvier (Tiger shark)
- 16k Lopholatilus chamaeleonticeps (Great Northern tilefish)
- 16l Penaeus semisulcatus (Green tiger prawn)
- 16m Branchiostegidae (Tilefishes nei)
- 16n Trachyscorpia cristulata (Atlantic thornyhead)
- 16o Thymallus arcticus (Arctic grayling)
- 16p Nemadactylus monodactylus (St. Paul's fingerfin)
- 16q Thymallus thymallus (Grayling)
- 16r Stromateus brasiliensis (Southwest Atlantic butterfish)
- 16s Thalassoma pavo (Ornate wrasse)
- 16t Dissostichus mawsoni (Antarctic toothfish)
- 16u Torpedinidae (Electric rays nei)
- 16v Torpedo spp (Torpedo rays)
- 16w Trachinotus goreensis (Longfin pompano)
- 16x Microgadus tomcod (Atlantic tomcod)
- 16y Trachinotus maxillosus (Guinean pompano)
- 16z Dissostichus eleginoides (Patagonian toothfish)
- 170 Tonna galea (Helmet ton)
- 171 Cynoglossidae (Tonguefishes)
- 172 Echiichthys vipera (Lesser weever)
- 173 Trachipterus arcticus (Dealfish)
- 174 Ruditapes spp (Carpet shells nei)
- 175 Atrina fragilis (Brittle pen shell)
- 176 Trachinidae (Weeverfishes nei)
- 177 Triaenodon obesus (Whitetip reef shark)
- 178 Trachichthyidae (Slimeheads nei)
- 179 Trematomus lepidorhinus (Slender scalyhead)
- 17a Caranx spp (Jacks, crevalles nei)
- 17b Balistes capriscus (Grey triggerfish)
- 17c Balistidae (Triggerfishes, durgons nei)
- 17d Triakidae (Houndsharks, smoothhounds nei)
- 17e Salmo spp (Trouts nei)
- 17f Trachipterus spp (Dealfishes)
- 17g Trachipterus trachypterus (Mediterranean dealfish)
- 17h Oncorhynchus mykiss (Rainbow trout)
- 17i Salmo trutta (Sea trout)
- 17j Pseudocaranx dentex (White trevally)
- 17k Alosa fallax (Twaite shad)
- 17l Tosana niwae (Threadtail anthias)
- 17m Taractichthys steindachneri (Sickle pomfret)
- 17n Trachyrincus scabrus (Roughsnout grenadier)
- 17o Tetronarce nobiliana (Electric ray)
- 17p Torpedo marmorata (Marbled electric ray)
- 17q Torpedo torpedo (Common torpedo)
- 17r Testudinata (Marine turtles nei)
- 17s Chelonia mydas (Green turtle)
- 17t Thunnini (Tunas nei)
- 17u Scophthalmus maximus (Turbot)
- 17v Thunnus spp (True tunas nei)
- 17w Scombroidei (Tuna-like fishes nei)
- 17x Talismania mekistonema (Threadfin smooth-head)
- 17y Cataetyx laticeps
- 17z Tellina spp (Tellins nei)
- 180 Trachinus araneus (Spotted weever)
- 181 Trachinus radiatus (Starry weever)
- 182 Trachyscorpia echinata (Spiny scorpionfish)
- 183 Branchiostegus semifasciatus (Zebra tilefish)
- 184 Cubiceps caeruleus (Blue fathead)
- 185 Lumbrineris impatiens
- 186 Umbrina spp (Drums nei)
- 187 Umbrina canariensis (Canary drum(=Baardman))
- 188 Ucides cordatus (Swamp ghost crab)
- 189 Uca tangeri (West african fiddler crab)
- 18a Fucus spp
- 18b Undaria pinnatifida (Wakame)
- 18c Pseudamussium clavatum (Club scallop)
- 18d Scaeurgus unicirrhus (Unihorn octopus)
- 18e Branchiostegus doliatus (Ribbed tilefish)
- 18f Sepioteuthis lessoniana (Bigfin reef squid)
- 18g Pterois miles (Devil firefish)
- 18h Arbacia lixula (Black sea urchin)
- 18i Aulopus filamentosus (Royal flagfin)
- 18j Spisula solida (Solid surf clam)
- 18k Spisula subtruncata (Subtruncate surf clam)
- 18l Spisula ovalis (Oval surf clam)
- 18m Umbrina ronchus (Fusca drum)
- 18n Upeneus pori (Por's goatfish)
- 18o Upeneus moluccensis (Goldband goatfish)
- 18p Uranoscopus spp (Stargazers)
- 18q Strongylocentrotus spp (Sea urchins nei)
- 18r Muricopsis cristatus (Blainville's murex)
- 18s Paracentrotus lividus (Stony sea urchin)
- 18t Munida rugosa (Rugose squat lobster)
- 18u Echinus esculentus (European edible sea urchin)
- 18v Echinoidea (Sea urchins, etc. nei)
- 18w Labrus bergylta (Ballan wrasse)
- 18x Uraspis secunda (Cottonmouth jack)
- 18y Labrus mixtus (Cuckoo wrasse)
- 18z Brosme brosme (Tusk(=Cusk))
- 190 Scarus ghobban (Blue-barred parrotfish)
- 191 Lutraria lutraria (Common otter shell)
- 192 Lutraria oblonga (Oblong otter shell)
- 193 Uranoscopus scaber (Stargazer)
- 194 Ulva lactuca (Sea lettuce)
- 195 Ulva spp (Sea lettuces nei)
- 196 Campogramma glaycos (Vadigo)
- 197 Venerupis spp
- 198 Venus verrucosa (Warty venus)
- 199 Vimba vimba (Vimba bream)
- 19a Vertebrata lanosa
- 19b Palinuridae (Spiny lobsters nei)
- 19c Scomber colias (Atlantic chub mackerel)
- 19d Polititapes aureus (Golden carpet shell)
- 19e Vanstraelenia chirophthalmus (African solenette)
- 19f Polititapes rhomboides (Banded carpet shell)
- 19g Variola albimarginata (White-edged lyretail)
- 19h Variola louti (Yellow-edged lyretail)
- 19i Mimachlamys varia (Variegated scallop)
- 19j Vasum capitellum (Spiny vase)
- 19k Venerupis corrugata (Corrugated venus)
- 19l Anthothela grandiflora
- 19m Acanthocybium solandri (Wahoo)
- 19n Trachinus draco (Greater weever)
- 19o Trachinus spp (Weevers nei)
- 19p Polyprion oxygeneios (Hapuku wreckfish)
- 19q Micromesistius poutassou (Blue whiting(=Poutassou))
- 19r Buccinum undatum (Whelk)
- 19s Coregonus spp (Whitefishes nei)
- 19t Merlangius merlangus (Whiting)
- 19u Coregonus clupeaformis (Lake(=Common) whitefish)
- 19v Kajikia albida (Atlantic white marlin)
- 19w Busycon spp (Whelks)
- 19x Pegusa triophthalma (Cyclope sole)
- 19y Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (Witch flounder)
- 19z Iophon piceum
- 1a0 Cynoscion steindachneri (Smalltooth weakfish)
- 1a1 Macrodon ancylodon (King weakfish)
- 1a2 Penaeus latisulcatus (Western king prawn)
- 1a3 Cynoscion spp (Weakfishes nei)
- 1a4 Polychaeta (Marine worms)
- 1a5 Labridae (Wrasses, hogfishes, etc. nei)
- 1a6 Polyprion americanus (Wreckfish)
- 1a7 Labrus merula (Brown wrasse)
- 1a8 Etrumeus whiteheadi (Whitehead's round herring)
- 1a9 Labrus viridis (Green wrasse)
- 1aa Labrus spp (Labrus wrasses nei)
- 1ab Serranus atricauda (Blacktail comber)
- 1ac Carcharodon carcharias (Great white shark)
- 1ad Trachinus lineolatus (Striped weever)
- 1ae Pegusa cadenati (Cadenat's sole)
- 1af Xiphopenaeus spp (Xiphopenaeus shrimps nei)
- 1ag Cassidae (Helmets shells nei)
- 1ah Grammicolepididae (Grammicolepidids nei)
- 1ai Plesionika spp (Plesionika shrimps nei)
- 1aj Trisopterus spp (Trisopterus nei)
- 1ak Pampus spp (Silver pomfrets nei)
- 1al Scorpaeniformes (Scorpionfishes, gurnards nei)
- 1am Xyrichtys novacula (Pearly razorfish)
- 1an Limanda ferruginea (Yellowtail flounder)
- 1ao Limanda spp (Limandas nei)
- 1ap Hyperoplus lanceolatus (Great sandeel)
- 1aq Symphodus cinereus (Grey wrasse)
- 1ar Symphodus melops (Corkwing wrasse)
- 1as Symphodus ocellatus
- 1at Thunnus albacares (Yellowfin tuna)
- 1au Symphurus ligulatus (Elongate tonguesole)
- 1av Symphodus spp (Symphodus wrasses nei)
- 1aw Pachygrapsus transversus (African matchbox crab)
- 1ax Scyllarides latus (Mediterranean slipper lobster)
- 1ay Lysmata seticaudata (Monaco shrimp)
- 1az Bathysolea profundicola (Deep water sole)
- 1b0 Cynoscion acoupa (Acoupa weakfish)
- 1b1 Cynoscion microlepidotus (Smallscale weakfish)
- 1b2 Dagetichthys lusitanicus (Portuguese sole)
- 1b3 Cynoscion virescens (Green weakfish)
- 1b4 Synaptura cadenati (Guinean sole)
- 1b5 Cynoglossus senegalensis (Senegalese tonguesole)
- 1b6 Cynoglossus canariensis (Canary tonguesole)
- 1b7 Cynoglossus spp (Tonguesole nei)
- 1b8 Pachypops trifilis
- 1b9 Cynoglossus monodi (Guinean tonguesole)
- 1ba Sphyraena obtusata (Obtuse barracuda)
- 1bb Sphyraena sphyraena (European barracuda)
- 1bc Paralipophrys trigloides
- 1bd Seriola lalandi (Yellowtail amberjack)
- 1be Seriola rivoliana (Longfin yellowtail)
- 1bf Crystallogobius linearis (Crystal goby)
- 1bg Thysanoteuthis rhombus (Diamondback squid)
- 1bh Antigonia capros (Deepbody boarfish)
- 1bi Zeidae (Dories nei)
- 1bj Zebrus zebrus
- 1bk Gymnammodytes cicerelus (Mediterranean sand eel)
- 1bl Zeugopterus punctatus (Topknot)
- 1bm Gymnammodytes semisquamatus (Smooth sandeel)
- Fishing regions
- 0 Total fishing areas
- 1 Atlantic, Northwest
- 2 Atlantic, Northeast
- 3 Atlantic, Eastern Central
- 4 Mediterranean and Black Sea
- 5 Atlantic, Southwest
- 6 Atlantic, Southeast
- 7 Indian Ocean, Western
- Unit of measure
- Geopolitical entity (reporting)
- 0 European Union - 27 countries (from 2020)
- 1 European Union - 28 countries (2013-2020)
- 2 Belgium
- 3 Bulgaria
- 4 Denmark
- 5 Germany
- 6 Estonia
- 7 Ireland
- 8 Greece
- 9 Spain
- a France
- b Croatia
- c Italy
- d Cyprus
- e Latvia
- f Lithuania
- g Malta
- h Netherlands
- i Poland
- j Portugal
- k Romania
- l Slovenia
- m Finland
- n Sweden
- o Iceland
- p Norway
- q United Kingdom
- r Albania
- s Türkiye