methods, notes and classification Employer business demography by NACE Rev. 2 and NUTS 3 regions methods, notes and classification

    • Economical indicator for structural business statistics
      • 0 Population of active enterprises in t - number
      • 1 Births of enterprises in t - number
      • 2 Deaths of enterprises in t - number
      • 3 Enterprises newly born in t-3 having survived to t - number
      • 4 Persons employed in the population of active enterprises in t - number
      • 5 Employees in the population of active enterprises in t - number
      • 6 Persons employed in the population of births in t - number
      • 7 Employees in the population of births in t - number
      • 8 Persons employed in the population of deaths in t - number
      • 9 Employees in the population of deaths in t - number
      • a Persons employed in the population of enterprises newly born in t-3 having survived to t - number
      • b Persons employed in the year of birth in the population of enterprises newly born in t-3 having survived to t - number
      • c Net business population growth - percentage
      • d Business churn: birth rate + death rate - percentage
      • e Birth rate: number of enterprise births in the reference period (t) divided by the number of enterprises active in t - percentage
      • f Death rate: number of enterprise deaths in the reference period (t) divided by the number of enterprises active in t - percentage
      • g Survival rate 3: number of enterprises in the reference period (t) newly born in t-3 having survived to t divided by the number of enterprise births in t-3 - percentage
      • h 3 year old enterprises' share of the business population - percentage
      • i Employment share of enterprise births: number of persons employed in the reference period (t) among enterprises newly born in t divided by the number of persons employed in t among the stock of enterprises active in t - percentage
      • j Average size of newly born enterprises: number of persons employed in the reference period (t) among enterprises newly born in t divided by the number of enterprises newly born in t - number
      • k New enterprise paid employment rate: number of employees in the reference period (t) among enterprises newly born in t divided by the number of persons employed in t among enterprises newly born in t - percentage
      • l Employment share of enterprise deaths: number of persons employed in the reference period (t) among enterprise deaths divided by the number of persons employed in t among the stock of active enterprises in t - percentage
      • m Average employment in enterprise deaths: number of persons employed in the reference period (t) among enterprise deaths in t divided by the number of enterprise deaths in t - number
      • n Three-year old enterprises employment growth rate: number of persons employed in the reference period (t) among enterprises newly born in t-3 having survived to t divided by the number of persons employed in t-3 by the same enterprises, expressed as a percentage growth rate - percentage
      • o Employment share of 3 year old enterprises: Number of persons employed in enterprises newly born in t-3 having survived to t, divided by the number of persons employed in the population of active enterprises in t - percentage
    • Classification of economic activities - NACE Rev.2
      • 0 Industry, construction and services except insurance activities of holding companies
      • 1 Industry (except construction)
      • 2 Construction
      • 3 Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
      • 4 Transportation and storage
      • 5 Accommodation and food service activities
      • 6 Information and communication
      • 7 Financial and insurance activities; real estate activities except activities of holding companies
      • 8 Professional, scientific and technical activities; administrative and support service activities
      • 9 Education; human health and social work activities
      • a Arts, entertainment and recreation; other service activities
    • Geopolitical entity (reporting)
      • 00 Bulgaria
      • 01 Severna i yugoiztochna Bulgaria
      • 02 Severozapaden
      • 03 Vidin
      • 04 Montana
      • 05 Vratsa
      • 06 Pleven
      • 07 Lovech
      • 08 Severen tsentralen
      • 09 Veliko Tarnovo
      • 0a Gabrovo
      • 0b Ruse
      • 0c Razgrad
      • 0d Silistra
      • 0e Severoiztochen
      • 0f Varna
      • 0g Dobrich
      • 0h Shumen
      • 0i Targovishte
      • 0j Yugoiztochen
      • 0k Burgas
      • 0l Sliven
      • 0m Yambol
      • 0n Stara Zagora
      • 0o Yugozapadna i yuzhna tsentralna Bulgaria
      • 0p Yugozapaden
      • 0q Sofia (stolitsa)
      • 0r Sofia
      • 0s Blagoevgrad
      • 0t Pernik
      • 0u Kyustendil
      • 0v Yuzhen tsentralen
      • 0w Plovdiv
      • 0x Haskovo
      • 0y Pazardzhik
      • 0z Smolyan
      • 10 Kardzhali
      • 11 Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • 12 Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • 13 Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • 14 Czechia
      • 15 Cesko
      • 16 Praha
      • 17 Hlavní mesto Praha
      • 18 Strední Cechy
      • 19 Stredoceský kraj
      • 1a Jihozápad
      • 1b Jihocecký kraj
      • 1c Plzenský kraj
      • 1d Severozápad
      • 1e Karlovarský kraj
      • 1f Ústecký kraj
      • 1g Severovýchod
      • 1h Liberecký kraj
      • 1i Královéhradecký kraj
      • 1j Pardubický kraj
      • 1k Jihovýchod
      • 1l Kraj Vysocina
      • 1m Jihomoravský kraj
      • 1n Strední Morava
      • 1o Olomoucký kraj
      • 1p Zlínský kraj
      • 1q Moravskoslezsko
      • 1r Moravskoslezský kraj
      • 1s Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • 1t Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • 1u Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • 1v Denmark
      • 1w Danmark
      • 1x Hovedstaden
      • 1y Byen København
      • 1z Københavns omegn
      • 20 Nordsjælland
      • 21 Bornholm
      • 22 Sjælland
      • 23 Østsjælland
      • 24 Vest- og Sydsjælland
      • 25 Syddanmark
      • 26 Fyn
      • 27 Sydjylland
      • 28 Midtjylland
      • 29 Vestjylland
      • 2a Østjylland
      • 2b Nordjylland
      • 2c Nordjylland
      • 2d Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • 2e Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • 2f Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • 2g Estonia
      • 2h Eesti
      • 2i Eesti
      • 2j Põhja-Eesti
      • 2k Lääne-Eesti
      • 2l Kesk-Eesti
      • 2m Kirde-Eesti
      • 2n Lõuna-Eesti
      • 2o Spain
      • 2p Noroeste (ES)
      • 2q Galicia
      • 2r A Coruña
      • 2s Lugo
      • 2t Ourense
      • 2u Pontevedra
      • 2v Principado de Asturias
      • 2w Asturias
      • 2x Cantabria
      • 2y Cantabria
      • 2z Noreste (ES)
      • 30 País Vasco
      • 31 Araba/Álava
      • 32 Gipuzkoa
      • 33 Bizkaia
      • 34 Comunidad Foral de Navarra
      • 35 Navarra
      • 36 La Rioja
      • 37 La Rioja
      • 38 Aragón
      • 39 Huesca
      • 3a Teruel
      • 3b Zaragoza
      • 3c Comunidad de Madrid
      • 3d Comunidad de Madrid
      • 3e Madrid
      • 3f Centro (ES)
      • 3g Castilla y León
      • 3h Ávila
      • 3i Burgos
      • 3j León
      • 3k Palencia
      • 3l Salamanca
      • 3m Segovia
      • 3n Soria
      • 3o Valladolid
      • 3p Zamora
      • 3q Castilla-la Mancha
      • 3r Albacete
      • 3s Ciudad Real
      • 3t Cuenca
      • 3u Guadalajara
      • 3v Toledo
      • 3w Extremadura
      • 3x Badajoz
      • 3y Cáceres
      • 3z Este (ES)
      • 40 Cataluña
      • 41 Barcelona
      • 42 Girona
      • 43 Lleida
      • 44 Tarragona
      • 45 Comunidad Valenciana
      • 46 Alicante / Alacant
      • 47 Castellón / Castelló
      • 48 Valencia / València
      • 49 Illes Balears
      • 4a Eivissa, Formentera
      • 4b Mallorca
      • 4c Menorca
      • 4d Sur (ES)
      • 4e Andalucía
      • 4f Almería
      • 4g Cádiz
      • 4h Córdoba
      • 4i Granada
      • 4j Huelva
      • 4k Jaén
      • 4l Málaga
      • 4m Sevilla
      • 4n Región de Murcia
      • 4o Murcia
      • 4p Ciudad Autónoma de Ceuta (ES)
      • 4q Ceuta (ES)
      • 4r Ciudad Autónoma de Melilla (ES)
      • 4s Melilla (ES)
      • 4t Canarias (ES)
      • 4u Canarias (ES)
      • 4v El Hierro
      • 4w Fuerteventura
      • 4x Gran Canaria
      • 4y La Gomera
      • 4z La Palma
      • 50 Lanzarote
      • 51 Tenerife
      • 52 Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • 53 Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • 54 Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • 55 France
      • 56 Île de France
      • 57 Île de France
      • 58 Paris
      • 59 Seine-et-Marne
      • 5a Yvelines
      • 5b Essonne
      • 5c Hauts-de-Seine
      • 5d Seine-Saint-Denis
      • 5e Val-de-Marne
      • 5f Val-d'Oise
      • 5g Centre - Val de Loire
      • 5h Centre - Val de Loire
      • 5i Cher
      • 5j Eure-et-Loir
      • 5k Indre
      • 5l Indre-et-Loire
      • 5m Loir-et-Cher
      • 5n Loiret
      • 5o Bourgogne - Franche-Comté
      • 5p Bourgogne
      • 5q Côte-d'Or
      • 5r Nièvre
      • 5s Saône-et-Loire
      • 5t Yonne
      • 5u Franche-Comté
      • 5v Doubs
      • 5w Jura
      • 5x Haute-Saône
      • 5y Territoire de Belfort
      • 5z Normandie
      • 60 Basse-Normandie
      • 61 Calvados
      • 62 Manche
      • 63 Orne
      • 64 Haute-Normandie
      • 65 Eure
      • 66 Seine-Maritime
      • 67 Nord-Pas-de-Calais - Picardie
      • 68 Nord-Pas-de-Calais
      • 69 Nord
      • 6a Pas-de-Calais
      • 6b Picardie
      • 6c Aisne
      • 6d Oise
      • 6e Somme
      • 6f Alsace - Champagne-Ardenne - Lorraine
      • 6g Alsace
      • 6h Bas-Rhin
      • 6i Haut-Rhin
      • 6j Champagne-Ardenne
      • 6k Ardennes
      • 6l Aube
      • 6m Marne
      • 6n Haute-Marne
      • 6o Lorraine
      • 6p Meurthe-et-Moselle
      • 6q Meuse
      • 6r Moselle
      • 6s Vosges
      • 6t Pays-de-la-Loire
      • 6u Pays-de-la-Loire
      • 6v Loire-Atlantique
      • 6w Maine-et-Loire
      • 6x Mayenne
      • 6y Sarthe
      • 6z Vendée
      • 70 Bretagne
      • 71 Bretagne
      • 72 Côtes-d'Armor
      • 73 Finistère
      • 74 Ille-et-Vilaine
      • 75 Morbihan
      • 76 Aquitaine - Limousin - Poitou-Charentes
      • 77 Aquitaine
      • 78 Dordogne
      • 79 Gironde
      • 7a Landes
      • 7b Lot-et-Garonne
      • 7c Pyrénées-Atlantiques
      • 7d Limousin
      • 7e Corrèze
      • 7f Creuse
      • 7g Haute-Vienne
      • 7h Poitou-Charentes
      • 7i Charente
      • 7j Charente-Maritime
      • 7k Deux-Sèvres
      • 7l Vienne
      • 7m Languedoc-Roussillon - Midi-Pyrénées
      • 7n Languedoc-Roussillon
      • 7o Aude
      • 7p Gard
      • 7q Hérault
      • 7r Lozère
      • 7s Pyrénées-Orientales
      • 7t Midi-Pyrénées
      • 7u Ariège
      • 7v Aveyron
      • 7w Haute-Garonne
      • 7x Gers
      • 7y Lot
      • 7z Hautes-Pyrénées
      • 80 Tarn
      • 81 Tarn-et-Garonne
      • 82 Auvergne - Rhône-Alpes
      • 83 Auvergne
      • 84 Allier
      • 85 Cantal
      • 86 Haute-Loire
      • 87 Puy-de-Dôme
      • 88 Rhône-Alpes
      • 89 Ain
      • 8a Ardèche
      • 8b Drôme
      • 8c Isère
      • 8d Loire
      • 8e Rhône
      • 8f Savoie
      • 8g Haute-Savoie
      • 8h Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
      • 8i Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
      • 8j Alpes-de-Haute-Provence
      • 8k Hautes-Alpes
      • 8l Alpes-Maritimes
      • 8m Bouches-du-Rhône
      • 8n Var
      • 8o Vaucluse
      • 8p Corse
      • 8q Corse
      • 8r Corse-du-Sud
      • 8s Haute-Corse
      • 8t RUP FR - Régions ultrapériphériques françaises
      • 8u Guadeloupe
      • 8v Guadeloupe
      • 8w Martinique
      • 8x Martinique
      • 8y Guyane
      • 8z Guyane
      • 90 La Réunion
      • 91 La Réunion
      • 92 Mayotte
      • 93 Mayotte
      • 94 Bassin Parisien (NUTS 2013)
      • 95 Champagne-Ardenne (NUTS 2013)
      • 96 Ardennes (NUTS 2013)
      • 97 Aube (NUTS 2013)
      • 98 Marne (NUTS 2013)
      • 99 Haute-Marne (NUTS 2013)
      • 9a Picardie (NUTS 2013)
      • 9b Aisne (NUTS 2013)
      • 9c Oise (NUTS 2013)
      • 9d Somme (NUTS 2013)
      • 9e Haute-Normandie (NUTS 2013)
      • 9f Eure (NUTS 2013)
      • 9g Seine-Maritime (NUTS 2013)
      • 9h Centre (FR) (NUTS 2013)
      • 9i Cher (NUTS 2013)
      • 9j Eure-et-Loir (NUTS 2013)
      • 9k Indre (NUTS 2013)
      • 9l Indre-et-Loire (NUTS 2013)
      • 9m Loir-et-Cher (NUTS 2013)
      • 9n Loiret (NUTS 2013)
      • 9o Basse-Normandie (NUTS 2013)
      • 9p Calvados (NUTS 2013)
      • 9q Manche (NUTS 2013)
      • 9r Orne (NUTS 2013)
      • 9s Bourgogne (NUTS 2013)
      • 9t Côte-d'Or (NUTS 2013)
      • 9u Nièvre (NUTS 2013)
      • 9v Saône-et-Loire (NUTS 2013)
      • 9w Yonne (NUTS 2013)
      • 9x Nord-Pas-de-Calais (NUTS 2013)
      • 9y Nord-Pas-de-Calais (NUTS 2013)
      • 9z Nord (FR) (NUTS 2013)
      • a0 Pas-de-Calais (NUTS 2013)
      • a1 Est (FR) (NUTS 2013)
      • a2 Lorraine (NUTS 2013)
      • a3 Meurthe-et-Moselle (NUTS 2013)
      • a4 Meuse (NUTS 2013)
      • a5 Moselle (NUTS 2013)
      • a6 Vosges (NUTS 2013)
      • a7 Alsace (NUTS 2013)
      • a8 Bas-Rhin (NUTS 2013)
      • a9 Haut-Rhin (NUTS 2013)
      • aa Franche-Comté (NUTS 2013)
      • ab Doubs (NUTS 2013)
      • ac Jura (NUTS 2013)
      • ad Haute-Saône (NUTS 2013)
      • ae Territoire de Belfort (NUTS 2013)
      • af Ouest (FR) (NUTS 2013)
      • ag Pays de la Loire (NUTS 2013)
      • ah Loire-Atlantique (NUTS 2013)
      • ai Maine-et-Loire (NUTS 2013)
      • aj Mayenne (NUTS 2013)
      • ak Sarthe (NUTS 2013)
      • al Vendée (NUTS 2013)
      • am Bretagne (NUTS 2013)
      • an Côtes-d'Armor (NUTS 2013)
      • ao Finistère (NUTS 2013)
      • ap Ille-et-Vilaine (NUTS 2013)
      • aq Morbihan (NUTS 2013)
      • ar Poitou-Charentes (NUTS 2013)
      • as Charente (NUTS 2013)
      • at Charente-Maritime (NUTS 2013)
      • au Deux-Sèvres (NUTS 2013)
      • av Vienne (NUTS 2013)
      • aw Sud-Ouest (FR) (NUTS 2013)
      • ax Aquitaine (NUTS 2013)
      • ay Dordogne (NUTS 2013)
      • az Gironde (NUTS 2013)
      • b0 Landes (NUTS 2013)
      • b1 Lot-et-Garonne (NUTS 2013)
      • b2 Pyrénées-Atlantiques (NUTS 2013)
      • b3 Midi-Pyrénées (NUTS 2013)
      • b4 Ariège (NUTS 2013)
      • b5 Aveyron (NUTS 2013)
      • b6 Haute-Garonne (NUTS 2013)
      • b7 Gers (NUTS 2013)
      • b8 Lot (NUTS 2013)
      • b9 Hautes-Pyrénées (NUTS 2013)
      • ba Tarn (NUTS 2013)
      • bb Tarn-et-Garonne (NUTS 2013)
      • bc Limousin (NUTS 2013)
      • bd Corrèze (NUTS 2013)
      • be Creuse (NUTS 2013)
      • bf Haute-Vienne (NUTS 2013)
      • bg Centre-Est (FR) (NUTS 2013)
      • bh Rhône-Alpes (NUTS 2013)
      • bi Ain (NUTS 2013)
      • bj Ardèche (NUTS 2013)
      • bk Drôme (NUTS 2013)
      • bl Isère (NUTS 2013)
      • bm Loire (NUTS 2013)
      • bn Rhône (NUTS 2013)
      • bo Savoie (NUTS 2013)
      • bp Haute-Savoie (NUTS 2013)
      • bq Auvergne (NUTS 2013)
      • br Allier (NUTS 2013)
      • bs Cantal (NUTS 2013)
      • bt Haute-Loire (NUTS 2013)
      • bu Puy-de-Dôme (NUTS 2013)
      • bv Méditerranée (NUTS 2013)
      • bw Languedoc-Roussillon (NUTS 2013)
      • bx Aude (NUTS 2013)
      • by Gard (NUTS 2013)
      • bz Hérault (NUTS 2013)
      • c0 Lozère (NUTS 2013)
      • c1 Pyrénées-Orientales (NUTS 2013)
      • c2 Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (NUTS 2013)
      • c3 Alpes-de-Haute-Provence (NUTS 2013)
      • c4 Hautes-Alpes (NUTS 2013)
      • c5 Alpes-Maritimes (NUTS 2013)
      • c6 Bouches-du-Rhône (NUTS 2013)
      • c7 Var (NUTS 2013)
      • c8 Vaucluse (NUTS 2013)
      • c9 Corse (NUTS 2013)
      • ca Corse-du-Sud (NUTS 2013)
      • cb Haute-Corse (NUTS 2013)
      • cc Départements d'outre-mer (NUTS 2013)
      • cd Guadeloupe (NUTS 2013)
      • ce Guadeloupe (NUTS 2013)
      • cf Martinique (NUTS 2013)
      • cg Martinique (NUTS 2013)
      • ch Guyane (NUTS 2013)
      • ci Guyane (NUTS 2013)
      • cj La Réunion (NUTS 2013)
      • ck La Réunion (NUTS 2013)
      • cl Mayotte (NUTS 2013)
      • cm Mayotte (NUTS 2013)
      • cn Guadeloupe (NUTS 2010)
      • co Guadeloupe (NUTS 2010)
      • cp Martinique (NUTS 2010)
      • cq Martinique (NUTS 2010)
      • cr Guyane (NUTS 2010)
      • cs Guyane (NUTS 2010)
      • ct Réunion (NUTS 2010)
      • cu Réunion (NUTS 2010)
      • cv Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • cw Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • cx Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • cy Croatia
      • cz Hrvatska
      • d0 Jadranska Hrvatska
      • d1 Primorsko-goranska zupanija
      • d2 Licko-senjska zupanija
      • d3 Zadarska zupanija
      • d4 Sibensko-kninska zupanija
      • d5 Splitsko-dalmatinska zupanija
      • d6 Istarska zupanija
      • d7 Dubrovacko-neretvanska zupanija
      • d8 Kontinentalna Hrvatska
      • d9 Grad Zagreb
      • da Zagrebacka zupanija
      • db Krapinsko-zagorska zupanija
      • dc Varazdinska zupanija
      • dd Koprivnicko-krizevacka zupanija
      • de Medimurska zupanija
      • df Bjelovarsko-bilogorska zupanija
      • dg Viroviticko-podravska zupanija
      • dh Pozesko-slavonska zupanija
      • di Brodsko-posavska zupanija
      • dj Osjecko-baranjska zupanija
      • dk Vukovarsko-srijemska zupanija
      • dl Karlovacka zupanija
      • dm Sisacko-moslavacka zupanija
      • dn Extra-Regio level 1
      • do Extra-Regio level 2
      • dp Extra-Regio level 3
      • dq Italy
      • dr Nord-Ovest
      • ds Piemonte
      • dt Torino
      • du Vercelli
      • dv Biella
      • dw Verbano-Cusio-Ossola
      • dx Novara
      • dy Cuneo
      • dz Asti
      • e0 Alessandria
      • e1 Valle d'Aosta/Vallée d'Aoste
      • e2 Valle d'Aosta/Vallée d'Aoste
      • e3 Liguria
      • e4 Imperia
      • e5 Savona
      • e6 Genova
      • e7 La Spezia
      • e8 Lombardia
      • e9 Varese
      • ea Como
      • eb Lecco
      • ec Sondrio
      • ed Bergamo
      • ee Brescia
      • ef Pavia
      • eg Lodi
      • eh Cremona
      • ei Mantova
      • ej Milano
      • ek Monza e della Brianza
      • el Nord-Est
      • em Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano/Bozen
      • en Bolzano-Bozen
      • eo Provincia Autonoma di Trento
      • ep Trento
      • eq Veneto
      • er Verona
      • es Vicenza
      • et Belluno
      • eu Treviso
      • ev Venezia
      • ew Padova
      • ex Rovigo
      • ey Friuli-Venezia Giulia
      • ez Pordenone
      • f0 Udine
      • f1 Gorizia
      • f2 Trieste
      • f3 Emilia-Romagna
      • f4 Piacenza
      • f5 Parma
      • f6 Reggio nell'Emilia
      • f7 Modena
      • f8 Bologna
      • f9 Ferrara
      • fa Ravenna
      • fb Forlì-Cesena
      • fc Rimini
      • fd Centro (IT)
      • fe Toscana
      • ff Massa-Carrara
      • fg Lucca
      • fh Pistoia
      • fi Firenze
      • fj Prato
      • fk Livorno
      • fl Pisa
      • fm Arezzo
      • fn Siena
      • fo Grosseto
      • fp Umbria
      • fq Perugia
      • fr Terni
      • fs Marche
      • ft Pesaro e Urbino
      • fu Ancona
      • fv Macerata
      • fw Ascoli Piceno
      • fx Fermo
      • fy Lazio
      • fz Viterbo
      • g0 Rieti
      • g1 Roma
      • g2 Latina
      • g3 Frosinone
      • g4 Sud
      • g5 Abruzzo
      • g6 L'Aquila
      • g7 Teramo
      • g8 Pescara
      • g9 Chieti
      • ga Molise
      • gb Isernia
      • gc Campobasso
      • gd Campania
      • ge Caserta
      • gf Benevento
      • gg Napoli
      • gh Avellino
      • gi Salerno
      • gj Puglia
      • gk Taranto
      • gl Brindisi
      • gm Lecce
      • gn Foggia
      • go Bari
      • gp Barletta-Andria-Trani
      • gq Basilicata
      • gr Potenza
      • gs Matera
      • gt Calabria
      • gu Cosenza
      • gv Crotone
      • gw Catanzaro
      • gx Vibo Valentia
      • gy Reggio di Calabria
      • gz Isole
      • h0 Sicilia
      • h1 Trapani
      • h2 Palermo
      • h3 Messina
      • h4 Agrigento
      • h5 Caltanissetta
      • h6 Enna
      • h7 Catania
      • h8 Ragusa
      • h9 Siracusa
      • ha Sardegna
      • hb Sassari
      • hc Nuoro
      • hd Cagliari
      • he Oristano
      • hf Olbia-Tempio
      • hg Ogliastra
      • hh Medio Campidano
      • hi Carbonia-Iglesias
      • hj Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • hk Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • hl Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • hm Latvia
      • hn Latvija
      • ho Latvija
      • hp Kurzeme
      • hq Latgale
      • hr Riga
      • hs Pieriga
      • ht Vidzeme
      • hu Zemgale
      • hv Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • hw Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • hx Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • hy Lithuania
      • hz Lietuva
      • i0 Sostines regionas
      • i1 Vilniaus apskritis
      • i2 Vidurio ir vakaru Lietuvos regionas
      • i3 Alytaus apskritis
      • i4 Kauno apskritis
      • i5 Klaipedos apskritis
      • i6 Marijampoles apskritis
      • i7 Panevezio apskritis
      • i8 Siauliu apskritis
      • i9 Taurages apskritis
      • ia Telsiu apskritis
      • ib Utenos apskritis
      • ic Lietuva (NUTS 2013)
      • id Alytaus apskritis (NUTS 2013)
      • ie Kauno apskritis (NUTS 2013)
      • if Klaipedos apskritis (NUTS 2013)
      • ig Marijampoles apskritis (NUTS 2013)
      • ih Panevezio apskritis (NUTS 2013)
      • ii Siauliu apskritis (NUTS 2013)
      • ij Taurages apskritis (NUTS 2013)
      • ik Telsiu apskritis (NUTS 2013)
      • il Utenos apskritis (NUTS 2013)
      • im Vilniaus apskritis (NUTS 2013)
      • in Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • io Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • ip Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • iq Hungary
      • ir Közép-Magyarország
      • is Budapest
      • it Budapest
      • iu Pest
      • iv Pest
      • iw Közép-Magyarország (NUTS 2013)
      • ix Budapest (NUTS 2013)
      • iy Pest (NUTS 2013)
      • iz Dunántúl
      • j0 Közép-Dunántúl
      • j1 Fejér
      • j2 Komárom-Esztergom
      • j3 Veszprém
      • j4 Nyugat-Dunántúl
      • j5 Gyor-Moson-Sopron
      • j6 Vas
      • j7 Zala
      • j8 Dél-Dunántúl
      • j9 Baranya
      • ja Somogy
      • jb Tolna
      • jc Alföld és Észak
      • jd Észak-Magyarország
      • je Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén
      • jf Heves
      • jg Nógrád
      • jh Észak-Alföld
      • ji Hajdú-Bihar
      • jj Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok
      • jk Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg
      • jl Dél-Alföld
      • jm Bács-Kiskun
      • jn Békés
      • jo Csongrád
      • jp Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • jq Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • jr Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • js Groningen
      • jt Oost-Groningen
      • ju Delfzijl en omgeving
      • jv Overig Groningen
      • jw Friesland (NL)
      • jx Noord-Friesland (NUTS 2013)
      • jy Zuidwest-Friesland (NUTS 2013)
      • jz Zuidoost-Friesland (NUTS 2013)
      • k0 Drenthe
      • k1 Noord-Drenthe
      • k2 Zuidoost-Drenthe
      • k3 Zuidwest-Drenthe
      • k4 Overijssel
      • k5 Noord-Overijssel
      • k6 Zuidwest-Overijssel
      • k7 Twente
      • k8 Gelderland
      • k9 Veluwe
      • ka Zuidwest-Gelderland
      • kb Achterhoek
      • kc Arnhem/Nijmegen
      • kd Flevoland
      • ke Flevoland
      • kf Utrecht
      • kg Utrecht
      • kh Noord-Holland
      • ki Kop van Noord-Holland
      • kj Alkmaar en omgeving (NUTS 2013)
      • kk IJmond
      • kl Agglomeratie Haarlem
      • km Zaanstreek
      • kn Groot-Amsterdam (NUTS 2013)
      • ko Het Gooi en Vechtstreek
      • kp Zuid-Holland
      • kq Agglomeratie 's-Gravenhage
      • kr Delft en Westland
      • ks Agglomeratie Leiden en Bollenstreek
      • kt Oost-Zuid-Holland (NUTS 2013)
      • ku Groot-Rijnmond (NUTS 2013)
      • kv Zuidoost-Zuid-Holland
      • kw Zeeland
      • kx Zeeuwsch-Vlaanderen
      • ky Overig Zeeland
      • kz Noord-Brabant
      • l0 West-Noord-Brabant
      • l1 Midden-Noord-Brabant
      • l2 Noordoost-Noord-Brabant
      • l3 Zuidoost-Noord-Brabant
      • l4 Limburg (NL)
      • l5 Noord-Limburg
      • l6 Midden-Limburg
      • l7 Zuid-Limburg
      • l8 Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • l9 Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • la Austria
      • lb Ostösterreich
      • lc Burgenland (AT)
      • ld Mittelburgenland
      • le Nordburgenland
      • lf Südburgenland
      • lg Niederösterreich
      • lh Mostviertel-Eisenwurzen
      • li Niederösterreich-Süd
      • lj Sankt Pölten
      • lk Waldviertel
      • ll Weinviertel
      • lm Wiener Umland/Nordteil
      • ln Wiener Umland/Südteil
      • lo Wien
      • lp Wien
      • lq Südösterreich
      • lr Kärnten
      • ls Klagenfurt-Villach
      • lt Oberkärnten
      • lu Unterkärnten
      • lv Steiermark
      • lw Graz
      • lx Liezen
      • ly Östliche Obersteiermark
      • lz Oststeiermark
      • m0 West- und Südsteiermark
      • m1 Westliche Obersteiermark
      • m2 Westösterreich
      • m3 Oberösterreich
      • m4 Innviertel
      • m5 Linz-Wels
      • m6 Mühlviertel
      • m7 Steyr-Kirchdorf
      • m8 Traunviertel
      • m9 Salzburg
      • ma Lungau
      • mb Pinzgau-Pongau
      • mc Salzburg und Umgebung
      • md Tirol
      • me Außerfern
      • mf Innsbruck
      • mg Osttirol
      • mh Tiroler Oberland
      • mi Tiroler Unterland
      • mj Vorarlberg
      • mk Bludenz-Bregenzer Wald
      • ml Rheintal-Bodenseegebiet
      • mm Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • mn Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • mo Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • mp Poland
      • mq Makroregion Poludniowy
      • mr Malopolskie
      • ms Miasto Kraków
      • mt Krakowski
      • mu Tarnowski
      • mv Nowosadecki
      • mw Nowotarski
      • mx Oswiecimski
      • my Slaskie
      • mz Czestochowski
      • n0 Bielski
      • n1 Rybnicki
      • n2 Bytomski
      • n3 Gliwicki
      • n4 Katowicki
      • n5 Sosnowiecki
      • n6 Tyski
      • n7 Makroregion Pólnocno-Zachodni
      • n8 Wielkopolskie
      • n9 Pilski
      • na Koninski
      • nb Miasto Poznan
      • nc Kaliski
      • nd Leszczynski
      • ne Poznanski
      • nf Zachodniopomorskie
      • ng Miasto Szczecin
      • nh Koszalinski
      • ni Szczecinecko-pyrzycki
      • nj Szczecinski
      • nk Lubuskie
      • nl Gorzowski
      • nm Zielonogórski
      • nn Makroregion Poludniowo-Zachodni
      • no Dolnoslaskie
      • np Miasto Wroclaw
      • nq Jeleniogórski
      • nr Legnicko-Glogowski
      • ns Walbrzyski
      • nt Wroclawski
      • nu Opolskie
      • nv Nyski
      • nw Opolski
      • nx Makroregion Pólnocny
      • ny Kujawsko-Pomorskie
      • nz Bydgosko-Torunski
      • o0 Grudziadzki
      • o1 Inowroclawski
      • o2 Swiecki
      • o3 Wloclawski
      • o4 Warminsko-Mazurskie
      • o5 Elblaski
      • o6 Olsztynski
      • o7 Elcki
      • o8 Pomorskie
      • o9 Trojmiejski
      • oa Gdanski
      • ob Slupski
      • oc Chojnicki
      • od Starogardzki
      • oe Makroregion Centralny
      • of Lódzkie
      • og Miasto Lódz
      • oh Lódzki
      • oi Piotrkowski
      • oj Sieradzki
      • ok Skierniewicki
      • ol Swietokrzyskie
      • om Kielecki
      • on Sandomiersko-jedrzejowski
      • oo Makroregion Wschodni
      • op Lubelskie
      • oq Bialski
      • or Chelmsko-zamojski
      • os Lubelski
      • ot Pulawski
      • ou Podkarpackie
      • ov Krosnienski
      • ow Przemyski
      • ox Rzeszowski
      • oy Tarnobrzeski
      • oz Podlaskie
      • p0 Bialostocki
      • p1 Lomzynski
      • p2 Suwalski
      • p3 Makroregion Województwo Mazowieckie
      • p4 Warszawski stoleczny
      • p5 Miasto Warszawa
      • p6 Warszawski wschodni
      • p7 Warszawski zachodni
      • p8 Mazowiecki regionalny
      • p9 Radomski
      • pa Ciechanowski
      • pb Plocki
      • pc Ostrolecki
      • pd Siedlecki
      • pe Zyrardowski
      • pf Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • pg Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • ph Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • pi Portugal
      • pj Continente
      • pk Norte
      • pl Alto Minho
      • pm Cávado
      • pn Ave (NUTS 2010)
      • po Grande Porto (NUTS 2010)
      • pp Tâmega (NUTS 2010)
      • pq Entre Douro e Vouga (NUTS 2010)
      • pr Douro (NUTS 2010)
      • ps Alto Trás-os-Montes (NUTS 2010)
      • pt Ave
      • pu Área Metropolitana do Porto
      • pv Alto Tâmega
      • pw Tâmega e Sousa
      • px Douro
      • py Terras de Trás-os-Montes
      • pz Algarve
      • q0 Algarve
      • q1 Centro (PT)
      • q2 Baixo Vouga (NUTS 2010)
      • q3 Baixo Mondego (NUTS 2010)
      • q4 Pinhal Litoral (NUTS 2010)
      • q5 Pinhal Interior Norte (NUTS 2010)
      • q6 Dão-Lafões (NUTS 2010)
      • q7 Pinhal Interior Sul (NUTS 2010)
      • q8 Serra da Estrela (NUTS 2010)
      • q9 Beira Interior Norte (NUTS 2010)
      • qa Beira Interior Sul (NUTS 2010)
      • qb Cova da Beira (NUTS 2010)
      • qc Oeste
      • qd Médio Tejo (NUTS 2010)
      • qe Região de Aveiro
      • qf Região de Coimbra
      • qg Região de Leiria
      • qh Viseu Dão Lafões
      • qi Beira Baixa
      • qj Médio Tejo
      • qk Beiras e Serra da Estrela
      • ql Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
      • qm Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
      • qn Grande Lisboa (NUTS 2010)
      • qo Península de Setúbal (NUTS 2010)
      • qp Alentejo
      • qq Alentejo Litoral
      • qr Alto Alentejo (NUTS 2010)
      • qs Alentejo Central (NUTS 2010)
      • qt Baixo Alentejo
      • qu Lezíria do Tejo
      • qv Alto Alentejo
      • qw Alentejo Central
      • qx Região Autónoma dos Açores (PT)
      • qy Região Autónoma dos Açores (PT)
      • qz Região Autónoma dos Açores (PT)
      • r0 Região Autónoma da Madeira (PT)
      • r1 Região Autónoma da Madeira (PT)
      • r2 Região Autónoma da Madeira (PT)
      • r3 Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • r4 Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • r5 Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • r6 Romania
      • r7 Macroregiunea unu
      • r8 Nord-Vest
      • r9 Bihor
      • ra Bistrita-Nasaud
      • rb Cluj
      • rc Maramures
      • rd Satu Mare
      • re Salaj
      • rf Centru
      • rg Alba
      • rh Brasov
      • ri Covasna
      • rj Harghita
      • rk Mures
      • rl Sibiu
      • rm Macroregiunea doi
      • rn Nord-Est
      • ro Bacau
      • rp Botosani
      • rq Iasi
      • rr Neamt
      • rs Suceava
      • rt Vaslui
      • ru Sud-Est
      • rv Braila
      • rw Buzau
      • rx Constanta
      • ry Galati
      • rz Tulcea
      • s0 Vrancea
      • s1 Macroregiunea trei
      • s2 Sud - Muntenia
      • s3 Arges
      • s4 Calarasi
      • s5 Dâmbovita
      • s6 Giurgiu
      • s7 Ialomita
      • s8 Prahova
      • s9 Teleorman
      • sa Bucuresti - Ilfov
      • sb Bucuresti
      • sc Ilfov
      • sd Macroregiunea patru
      • se Sud-Vest Oltenia
      • sf Dolj
      • sg Gorj
      • sh Mehedinti
      • si Olt
      • sj Vâlcea
      • sk Vest
      • sl Arad
      • sm Caras-Severin
      • sn Hunedoara
      • so Timis
      • sp Vzhodna Slovenija (NUTS 2010)
      • sq Pomurska (NUTS 2010)
      • sr Podravska (NUTS 2010)
      • ss Koroska (NUTS 2010)
      • st Savinjska (NUTS 2010)
      • su Zasavska (NUTS 2010)
      • sv Spodnjeposavska (NUTS 2010)
      • sw Jugovzhodna Slovenija (NUTS 2010)
      • sx Notranjsko-kraska (NUTS 2010)
      • sy Zahodna Slovenija (NUTS 2010)
      • sz Osrednjeslovenska (NUTS 2010)
      • t0 Gorenjska (NUTS 2010)
      • t1 Goriska (NUTS 2010)
      • t2 Obalno-kraska (NUTS 2010)
      • t3 Slovakia
      • t4 Slovensko
      • t5 Bratislavský kraj
      • t6 Bratislavský kraj
      • t7 Západné Slovensko
      • t8 Trnavský kraj
      • t9 Trenciansky kraj
      • ta Nitriansky kraj
      • tb Stredné Slovensko
      • tc Zilinský kraj
      • td Banskobystrický kraj
      • te Východné Slovensko
      • tf Presovský kraj
      • tg Kosický kraj
      • th Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • ti Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • tj Extra-Regio NUTS 3
      • tk Finland
      • tl Manner-Suomi
      • tm Länsi-Suomi
      • tn Keski-Suomi
      • to Etelä-Pohjanmaa
      • tp Pohjanmaa
      • tq Satakunta
      • tr Pirkanmaa
      • ts Helsinki-Uusimaa
      • tt Helsinki-Uusimaa
      • tu Etelä-Suomi
      • tv Varsinais-Suomi
      • tw Kanta-Häme
      • tx Päijät-Häme
      • ty Kymenlaakso
      • tz Etelä-Karjala
      • u0 Pohjois- ja Itä-Suomi
      • u1 Etelä-Savo
      • u2 Pohjois-Savo
      • u3 Pohjois-Karjala
      • u4 Kainuu (NUTS 2013)
      • u5 Keski-Pohjanmaa
      • u6 Pohjois-Pohjanmaa (NUTS 2013)
      • u7 Lappi
      • u8 Kainuu
      • u9 Pohjois-Pohjanmaa
      • ua Åland
      • ub Åland
      • uc Åland
      • ud Extra-Regio NUTS 1
      • ue Extra-Regio NUTS 2
      • uf Extra-Regio NUTS 3