Fänge - Südostatlantik
Methoden, Erläuterungen und Klassifizierung
- Arten
- 00 Wasserorganismen
- 01 Aquatic animals
- 02 Crustaceans and Molluscs
- 03 Finfish
- 04 Finfish and invertebrates
- 05 Marine fishes
- 06 Flounders, halibuts, soles
- 07 Cods, hakes, haddocks
- 08 Miscellaneous coastal fishes
- 09 Miscellaneous demersal fishes
- 0a Herrings, sardines, anchovies
- 0b Tunas, bonitos, billfishes
- 0c Miscellaneous pelagic fishes
- 0d Sharks, rays, chimaeras
- 0e Marine fishes not identified
- 0f Crustaceans
- 0g Crabs, sea-spiders
- 0h Lobsters, spiny-rock lobsters
- 0i Shrimps, prawns
- 0j Krill, planktonic crustaceans
- 0k Miscellaneous marine crustaceans
- 0l Molluscs
- 0m Squids, cuttlefishes, octopuses
- 0n Miscellaneous marine molluscs
- 0o Miscellaneous aquatic animals
- 0p Miscellaneous aquatic invertabrates
- 0q Thunnus alalunga (Albacore)
- 0r Beryx spp (Alfonsinos nei)
- 0s Engraulis capensis (Southern African anchovy)
- 0t Engraulidae (Anchovies, etc. nei)
- 0u Aristeus varidens (Striped red shrimp)
- 0v Sphyraena spp (Barracudas nei)
- 0w Thunnus obesus (Bigeye tuna)
- 0x Thunnus thynnus (Atlantic bluefin tuna)
- 0y Istiophoridae (Marlins,sailfishes,etc. nei)
- 0z Stromateus fiatola (Blue butterfish)
- 10 Makaira indica (Black marlin)
- 11 Pomatomus saltatrix (Bluefish)
- 12 Pterothrissus belloci (Longfin bonefish)
- 13 Boops boops (Bogue)
- 14 Sarda sarda (Atlantic bonito)
- 15 Spondyliosoma cantharus (Black seabream)
- 16 Helicolenus dactylopterus (Blackbelly rosefish)
- 17 Prionace glauca (Blue shark)
- 18 Serranidae (Groupers, seabasses nei)
- 19 Alopias superciliosus (Bigeye thresher)
- 1a Chloroscombrus chrysurus (Atlantic bumper)
- 1b Makaira nigricans (Blue marlin)
- 1c Ariidae (Sea catfishes nei)
- 1d Sciaenidae (Croakers, drums nei)
- 1e Carangidae (Carangids nei)
- 1f Callorhinchus capensis (Cape elephantfish)
- 1g Loligo reynaudii (Cape Hope squid)
- 1h Pseudotolithus spp (West African croakers nei)
- 1i Congridae (Conger eels, etc. nei)
- 1j Brachyura (Marine crabs nei)
- 1k Crustacea (Marine crustaceans nei)
- 1l Sepiidae, Sepiolidae (Cuttlefish, bobtail squids nei)
- 1m Natantia (Natantian decapods nei)
- 1n Dentex angolensis (Angolan dentex)
- 1o Dentex macrophthalmus (Large-eye dentex)
- 1p Squalus acanthias (Picked dogfish)
- 1q Parapenaeus longirostris (Deep-water rose shrimp)
- 1r Perciformes (Demersal percomorphs nei)
- 1s Pteroscion peli (Boe drum)
- 1t Pleuronectiformes (Flatfishes nei)
- 1u Gadiformes (Gadiformes nei)
- 1v Galeorhinus galeus (Tope shark)
- 1w Galeichthys feliceps (White barbel)
- 1x Chaceon spp (Chaceon geryons nei)
- 1y Pseudupeneus prayensis (West African goatfish)
- 1z Gobiidae (Gobies nei)
- 20 Epinephelus marginatus (Dusky grouper)
- 21 Epinephelus aeneus (White grouper)
- 22 Epinephelus spp (Groupers nei)
- 23 Brachydeuterus auritus (Bigeye grunt)
- 24 Haemulidae (=Pomadasyidae) (Grunts, sweetlips nei)
- 25 Chelidonichthys capensis (Cape gurnard)
- 26 Triglidae (Gurnards, searobins nei)
- 27 Schedophilus ovalis (Imperial blackfish)
- 28 Merluccius polli (Benguela hake)
- 29 Merluccius capensis, M.paradoxus (Cape hakes)
- 2a Trachurus capensis (Cape horse mackerel)
- 2b Caranx rhonchus (False scad)
- 2c Hoplostethus mediterraneus (Mediterranean slimehead)
- 2d Invertebrata (Aquatic invertebrates nei)
- 2e Raja miraletus (Brown ray)
- 2f Trachurus spp (Jack and horse mackerels nei)
- 2g Zeus faber (John dory)
- 2h Genypterus capensis (Kingklip)
- 2i Argyrosomus hololepidotus (Southern meagre(=Mulloway))
- 2j Euphausia superba (Antarctic krill)
- 2k Lepidocybium flavobrunneum (Escolar)
- 2l Lichia amia (Leerfish)
- 2m Trichiurus lepturus (Largehead hairtail)
- 2n Reptantia (Lobsters nei)
- 2o Euthynnus alletteratus (Little tunny(=Atl.black skipj))
- 2p Scomber japonicus (Pacific chub mackerel)
- 2q Scombridae (Mackerels nei)
- 2r Mollusca (Marine molluscs nei)
- 2s Mugilidae (Mullets nei)
- 2t Lophius vomerinus (Devil anglerfish)
- 2u Osteichthyes (Marine fishes nei)
- 2v Octopodidae (Octopuses, etc. nei)
- 2w Ruvettus pretiosus (Oilfish)
- 2x Oreosomatidae (Oreo dories nei)
- 2y Hoplostethus atlanticus (Orange roughy)
- 2z Pagellus bellottii (Red pandora)
- 30 Pterogymnus laniarius (Panga seabream)
- 31 Sardinops ocellatus (Southern African pilchard)
- 32 Brama brama (Atlantic pomfret)
- 33 Lamna nasus (Porbeagle)
- 34 Perciformes (Pelagic percomorphs nei)
- 35 Carcharhinidae (Requiem sharks nei)
- 36 Sardinella aurita (Round sardinella)
- 37 Istiophorus albicans (Atlantic sailfish)
- 38 Thunnus maccoyii (Southern bluefin tuna)
- 39 Hexanchus griseus (Bluntnose sixgill shark)
- 3a Pagrus spp (Pargo breams nei)
- 3b Sparidae (Porgies, seabreams nei)
- 3c Scorpaenidae (Scorpionfishes, redfishes nei)
- 3d Lepidopus caudatus (Silver scabbardfish)
- 3e Sardinella spp (Sardinellas nei)
- 3f Raja spp (Raja rays nei)
- 3g Katsuwonus pelamis (Skipjack tuna)
- 3h Elasmobranchii (Sharks, rays, skates, etc. nei)
- 3i Argyrozona argyrozona (Carpenter seabream)
- 3j Palinurus gilchristi (Southern spiny lobster)
- 3k Panulirus spp (Tropical spiny lobsters nei)
- 3l Isurus oxyrinchus (Shortfin mako)
- 3m Thyrsites atun (Snoek)
- 3n Austroglossus spp (Southeast Atlantic soles nei)
- 3o Austroglossus microlepis (West coast sole)
- 3p Tetrapturus pfluegeri (Longbill spearfish)
- 3q Sphyrna lewini (Scalloped hammerhead)
- 3r Sphyrna zygaena (Smooth hammerhead)
- 3s Loliginidae, Ommastrephidae (Various squids nei)
- 3t Diplodus spp (Sargo breams nei)
- 3u Rajiformes (Rays, stingrays, mantas nei)
- 3v Plesiopenaeus edwardsianus (Scarlet shrimp)
- 3w Xiphias gladius (Swordfish)
- 3x Synagrops japonicus (Blackmouth splitfin)
- 3y Penaeus kerathurus (Caramote prawn)
- 3z Polynemidae (Threadfins, tasselfishes nei)
- 40 Dissostichus eleginoides (Patagonian toothfish)
- 41 Cynoglossidae (Tonguefishes)
- 42 Balistidae (Triggerfishes, durgons nei)
- 43 Scombroidei (Tuna-like fishes nei)
- 44 Tetrapturus albidus (Atlantic white marlin)
- 45 Polyprion americanus (Wreckfish)
- 46 Etrumeus whiteheadi (Whitehead's round herring)
- 47 Thunnus albacares (Yellowfin tuna)
- 48 Seriola lalandi (Yellowtail amberjack)
- Fanggebiete
- 0 Atlantik, Südost
- 1 Atlantik, Südost / 47.1
- 2 Atlantik, Südost / 47.1.1
- 3 Atlantik, Südost / 47.1.2
- 4 Atlantik, Südost / 47.1.3
- 5 Atlantik, Südost / 47.1.4
- 6 Atlantik, Südost / 47.1.5
- 7 Atlantik, Südost / 47.1.6
- 8 Atlantik, Südost / 47.1 (nicht angegeben)
- 9 Atlantik, Südost / 47.2
- a Atlantik, Südost / 47.2.1
- b Atlantik, Südost / 47.2.2
- c Atlantik, Südost / 47.4
- d Atlantik, Südost / 47.5
- e Atlantik, Südost (nicht angegeben)
- Maßeinheit
- Geopolitische Meldeeinheit
- 0 Europäische Union - 27 Länder (2007-2013)
- 1 Europäische Union - 25 Länder (2004-2006)
- 2 Europäische Union - 15 Länder (1995-2004)
- 3 Bulgarien
- 4 Deutschland (bis 1990 früheres Gebiet der BRD)
- 5 Estland
- 6 Spanien
- 7 Frankreich
- 8 Italien
- 9 Lettland
- a Litauen
- b Polen
- c Portugal
- d Rumänien
- e Europäischer Wirtschaftsraum (EWR) (EU27 - 2007-2013 und IS, LI, NO)
- f Europäischer Wirtschaftsraum (EWR) (EU25 - 2004-2006 und IS, LI, NO)
- g Europäischer Wirtschaftsraum (EWR) (EU15 - 1995-2004 und IS, LI, NO)
- h Europäische Freihandelsassoziation
- i Island
- j Norwegen
- k Vereinigtes Königreich