methods, notes and classification Fänge - Südwestatlantik (ab 2000) Methoden, Erläuterungen und Klassifizierung

    • Arten
      • 00 Thunnus alalunga (Albacore)
      • 01 Beryx spp (Alfonsinos nei)
      • 02 Alopias vulpinus (Thresher)
      • 03 Seriola dumerili (Greater amberjack)
      • 04 Seriola spp (Amberjacks nei)
      • 05 Lophiidae (Anglerfishes nei)
      • 06 Aristeus antennatus (Blue and red shrimp)
      • 07 Aristeus varidens (Striped red shrimp)
      • 08 Sciades parkeri (Gillbacker sea catfish)
      • 09 Arius proops (Crucifix sea catfish)
      • 0a Sphyraena spp (Barracudas nei)
      • 0b Serranus spp (Combers nei)
      • 0c Sphyraenidae (Barracudas, etc. nei)
      • 0d Belonidae (Needlefishes, etc. nei)
      • 0e Thunnus obesus (Bigeye tuna)
      • 0f Thunnus thynnus (Atlantic bluefin tuna)
      • 0g Istiophoridae (Marlins,sailfishes,etc. nei)
      • 0h Thunnus atlanticus (Blackfin tuna)
      • 0i Makaira indica (Black marlin)
      • 0j Eleginops maclovinus (Patagonian blennie)
      • 0k Pomatomus saltatrix (Bluefish)
      • 0l Xiphopenaeus kroyeri (Atlantic seabob)
      • 0m Sarda sarda (Atlantic bonito)
      • 0n Spondyliosoma cantharus (Black seabream)
      • 0o Helicolenus dactylopterus (Blackbelly rosefish)
      • 0p Scomberomorus brasiliensis (Serra Spanish mackerel)
      • 0q Dicentrarchus spp (Seabasses nei)
      • 0r Prionace glauca (Blue shark)
      • 0s Dicentrarchus labrax (European seabass)
      • 0t Serranidae (Groupers, seabasses nei)
      • 0u Alopias superciliosus (Bigeye thresher)
      • 0v Makaira nigricans (Blue marlin)
      • 0w Stromateidae (Butterfishes, pomfrets nei)
      • 0x Cottoperca gobio (Channel bull blenny)
      • 0y Ariidae (Sea catfishes nei)
      • 0z Carcharhinus plumbeus (Sandbar shark)
      • 10 Sciaenidae (Croakers, drums nei)
      • 11 Centrolophidae (Ruffs, barrelfishes nei)
      • 12 Genypterus spp (Cusk-eels nei)
      • 13 Carangidae (Carangids nei)
      • 14 Bivalvia (Clams, etc. nei)
      • 15 Conger orbignyanus (Argentine conger)
      • 16 Coris julis (Rainbow wrasse)
      • 17 Coelorinchus fasciatus (Banded whiptail)
      • 18 Brachyura (Marine crabs nei)
      • 19 Chaceon quinquedens (Red crab)
      • 1a Portunus spp (Portunus swimcrabs nei)
      • 1b Crustacea (Marine crustaceans nei)
      • 1c Genypterus blacodes (Pink cusk-eel)
      • 1d Natantia (Natantian decapods nei)
      • 1e Squalus acanthias (Picked dogfish)
      • 1f Squalidae (Dogfish sharks nei)
      • 1g Coryphaena hippurus (Common dolphinfish)
      • 1h Parapenaeus longirostris (Deep-water rose shrimp)
      • 1i Perciformes (Demersal percomorphs nei)
      • 1j Epinephelus itajara (Atlantic goliath grouper)
      • 1k Eriphia verrucosa (Warty crab)
      • 1l Wasserorganismen
      • 1m Aquatic animals
      • 1n Freshwater and diadromous fish
      • 1o Crustaceans and Molluscs
      • 1p Finfish
      • 1q Finfish and invertebrates
      • 1r Diadromous fishes
      • 1s Störe, Löffelstöre
      • 1t Salmons, trouts, smelts
      • 1u Shads
      • 1v Miscellaneous diadromous fishes
      • 1w Marine fishes
      • 1x Flounders, halibuts, soles
      • 1y Cods, hakes, haddocks
      • 1z Miscellaneous coastal fishes
      • 20 Miscellaneous demersal fishes
      • 21 Herrings, sardines, anchovies
      • 22 Tunas, bonitos, billfishes
      • 23 Miscellaneous pelagic fishes
      • 24 Sharks, rays, chimaeras
      • 25 Marine fishes not identified
      • 26 Crustaceans
      • 27 Crabs, sea-spiders
      • 28 Lobsters, spiny-rock lobsters
      • 29 King crabs, squat-lobsters
      • 2a Shrimps, prawns
      • 2b Miscellaneous marine crustaceans
      • 2c Molluscs
      • 2d Muscheln
      • 2e Scallops, pectens
      • 2f Clams, cockles, arkshells
      • 2g Squids, cuttlefishes, octopuses
      • 2h Miscellaneous aquatic animals
      • 2i Miscellaneous aquatic invertabrates
      • 2j Carcharhinus falciformis (Silky shark)
      • 2k Sprattus fuegensis (Falkland sprat)
      • 2l Osteichthyes (Finfishes nei)
      • 2m Pleuronectiformes (Flatfishes nei)
      • 2n Phycis spp (Forkbeards nei)
      • 2o Auxis thazard (Frigate tuna)
      • 2p Gadiformes (Gadiformes nei)
      • 2q Galeorhinus galeus (Tope shark)
      • 2r Gempylidae (Snake mackerels, escolars nei)
      • 2s Genyatremus luteus (Torroto grunt)
      • 2t Epinephelus spp (Groupers nei)
      • 2u Macruronus magellanicus (Patagonian grenadier)
      • 2v Macruronus novaezelandiae (Blue grenadier)
      • 2w Osteichthyes (Groundfishes nei)
      • 2x Macrourus spp (Grenadiers nei)
      • 2y Eutrigla gurnardus (Grey gurnard)
      • 2z Centrophorus granulosus (Gulper shark)
      • 30 Triglidae (Gurnards, searobins nei)
      • 31 Merluccius merluccius (European hake)
      • 32 Merluccius australis (Southern hake)
      • 33 Merluccius hubbsi (Argentine hake)
      • 34 Urophycis brasiliensis (Brazilian codling)
      • 35 Merluccius spp (Hakes nei)
      • 36 Chaceon macphersoni (Pink geryon)
      • 37 Trachurus trachurus (Atlantic horse mackerel)
      • 38 Merluccius patagonicus (Patagonian hake)
      • 39 Illex spp (Shortfin squids nei)
      • 3a Invertebrata (Aquatic invertebrates nei)
      • 3b Zeus faber (John dory)
      • 3c Genypterus capensis (Kingklip)
      • 3d Lithodidae (King crabs, stone crabs nei)
      • 3e Scomberomorus spp (Seerfishes nei)
      • 3f Kyphosus spp (Kyphosus sea chubs nei)
      • 3g Lampris guttatus (Opah)
      • 3h Lepidocybium flavobrunneum (Escolar)
      • 3i Bothidae (Lefteye flounders nei)
      • 3j Lepidorhombus spp (Megrims nei)
      • 3k Isurus paucus (Longfin mako)
      • 3l Lobotes surinamensis (Tripletail)
      • 3m Euthynnus alletteratus (Little tunny(=Atl.black skipj))
      • 3n Scomber scombrus (Atlantic mackerel)
      • 3o Isurus spp (Mako sharks)
      • 3p Scombridae (Mackerels nei)
      • 3q Scomber spp (Scomber mackerels nei)
      • 3r Mugil incilis (Parassi mullet)
      • 3s Tetrapturus audax (Striped marlin)
      • 3t Lophius spp (Monkfishes nei)
      • 3u Lamnidae (Mackerel sharks,porbeagles nei)
      • 3v Mytilus galloprovincialis (Mediterranean mussel)
      • 3w Tetrapturus belone (Mediterranean spearfish)
      • 3x Mugil cephalus (Flathead grey mullet)
      • 3y Mullus surmuletus (Surmullet)
      • 3z Osteichthyes (Marine fishes nei)
      • 40 Pseudophycis bachus (Red codling)
      • 41 Notothenia squamifrons (Grey rockcod)
      • 42 Patagonotothen brevicauda (Patagonian rockcod)
      • 43 Nototheniidae (Antarctic rockcods, noties nei)
      • 44 Octopus vulgaris (Common octopus)
      • 45 Carcharhinus longimanus (Oceanic whitetip shark)
      • 46 Octopodidae (Octopuses, etc. nei)
      • 47 Ruvettus pretiosus (Oilfish)
      • 48 Ommastrephidae (Ommastrephidae squids nei)
      • 49 Paralomis granulosa (Softshell red crab)
      • 4a Patagonotothen ramsayi (Longtail Southern cod)
      • 4b Osteichthyes (Pelagic fishes nei)
      • 4c Penaeus spp (Penaeus shrimps nei)
      • 4d Pellona flavipinnis (Yellowfin river pellona)
      • 4e Morone americana (White perch)
      • 4f Penaeidae (Penaeid shrimps nei)
      • 4g Sardina pilchardus (European pilchard(=Sardine))
      • 4h Penaeus subtilis (Southern brown shrimp)
      • 4i Brama brama (Atlantic pomfret)
      • 4j Trisopterus minutus (Poor cod)
      • 4k Pollachius pollachius (Pollack)
      • 4l Lamna nasus (Porbeagle)
      • 4m Micromesistius australis (Southern blue whiting)
      • 4n Trachinotus spp (Pompanos nei)
      • 4o Perciformes (Pelagic percomorphs nei)
      • 4p Percoidei (Percoids nei)
      • 4q Rajidae (Rays and skates nei)
      • 4r Sebastes spp (Atlantic redfishes nei)
      • 4s Sebastes oculatus (Patagonian redfish)
      • 4t Gymnura altavela (Spiny butterfly ray)
      • 4u Raja montagui (Spotted ray)
      • 4v Centropomus spp (Snooks(=Robalos) nei)
      • 4w Elagatis bipinnulata (Rainbow runner)
      • 4x Carcharhinidae (Requiem sharks nei)
      • 4y Istiophorus albicans (Atlantic sailfish)
      • 4z Salmo salar (Atlantic salmon)
      • 50 Salilota australis (Tadpole codling)
      • 51 Scomberesox saurus (Atlantic saury)
      • 52 Thunnus maccoyii (Southern bluefin tuna)
      • 53 Pagrus spp (Pargo breams nei)
      • 54 Pagellus bogaraveo (Blackspot(=red) seabream)
      • 55 Sparidae (Porgies, seabreams nei)
      • 56 Scorpaenidae (Scorpionfishes, redfishes nei)
      • 57 Pectinidae (Scallops nei)
      • 58 Mustelus spp (Smooth-hounds nei)
      • 59 Seriolella porosa (Choicy ruff)
      • 5a Squaliformes (Dogfish sharks, etc. nei)
      • 5b Raja spp (Raja rays nei)
      • 5c Selachimorpha (Pleurotremata) (Various sharks nei)
      • 5d Katsuwonus pelamis (Skipjack tuna)
      • 5e Elasmobranchii (Sharks, rays, skates, etc. nei)
      • 5f Isurus oxyrinchus (Shortfin mako)
      • 5g Lutjanus spp (Snappers nei)
      • 5h Lutjanus synagris (Lane snapper)
      • 5i Centropomus undecimalis (Common snook)
      • 5j Tetrapturus pfluegeri (Longbill spearfish)
      • 5k Sphyrna lewini (Scalloped hammerhead)
      • 5l Sphyrna spp (Hammerhead sharks nei)
      • 5m Sphyrna zygaena (Smooth hammerhead)
      • 5n Illex argentinus (Argentine shortfin squid)
      • 5o Loligo spp (Common squids nei)
      • 5p Loligo gahi (Patagonian squid)
      • 5q Martialia hyadesi (Sevenstar flying squid)
      • 5r Loliginidae, Ommastrephidae (Various squids nei)
      • 5s Rajiformes (Rays, stingrays, mantas nei)
      • 5t Lithognathus mormyrus (Sand steenbras)
      • 5u Plesiopenaeus edwardsianus (Scarlet shrimp)
      • 5v Tetrapturus angustirostris (Shortbill spearfish)
      • 5w Dasyatidae (Stingrays, butterfly rays nei)
      • 5x Acipenseridae (Sturgeons nei)
      • 5y Xiphias gladius (Swordfish)
      • 5z Megalops atlanticus (Tarpon)
      • 60 Batrachoides spp (Toadfishes nei)
      • 61 Galeocerdo cuvier (Tiger shark)
      • 62 Stromateus brasiliensis (Southwest Atlantic butterfish)
      • 63 Torpedo spp (Torpedo rays)
      • 64 Dissostichus eleginoides (Patagonian toothfish)
      • 65 Caranx spp (Jacks, crevalles nei)
      • 66 Balistidae (Triggerfishes, durgons nei)
      • 67 Alosa fallax (Twaite shad)
      • 68 Thunnini (Tunas nei)
      • 69 Thunnus spp (True tunas nei)
      • 6a Scombroidei (Tuna-like fishes nei)
      • 6b Palinuridae (Spiny lobsters nei)
      • 6c Scomber colias (Atlantic chub mackerel)
      • 6d Acanthocybium solandri (Wahoo)
      • 6e Micromesistius poutassou (Blue whiting(=Poutassou))
      • 6f Tetrapturus albidus (Atlantic white marlin)
      • 6g Cynoscion steindachneri (Smalltooth weakfish)
      • 6h Macrodon ancylodon (King weakfish)
      • 6i Cynoscion spp (Weakfishes nei)
      • 6j Polyprion americanus (Wreckfish)
      • 6k Carcharodon carcharias (Great white shark)
      • 6l Xiphopenaeus spp (Xiphopenaeus shrimps nei)
      • 6m Thunnus albacares (Yellowfin tuna)
      • 6n Cynoscion acoupa (Acoupa weakfish)
      • 6o Cynoscion virescens (Green weakfish)
      • 6p Sphyraena sphyraena (European barracuda)
      • 6q Seriola lalandi (Yellowtail amberjack)
    • Fanggebiete
      • 0 Atlantik, Südwest
      • 1 Atlantik, Südwest / 41.1
      • 2 Atlantik, Südwest / 41.1.1
      • 3 Atlantik, Südwest / 41.1.2
      • 4 Atlantik, Südwest / 41.1.3
      • 5 Atlantik, Südwest / 41.1.4
      • 6 Südwestatlantik/ 41.1 (nicht angegeben)
      • 7 Atlantik, Südwest / 41.2
      • 8 Atlantik, Südwest / 41.2.1
      • 9 Atlantik, Südwest / 41.2.2
      • a Atlantik, Südwest / 41.2.3
      • b Atlantik, Südwest / 41.2.4
      • c Südwestatlantik/ 41.2 (nicht angegeben)
      • d Atlantik, Südwest / 41.3
      • e Atlantik, Südwest / 41.3.1
      • f Atlantik, Südwest / 41.3.2
      • g Atlantik, Südwest / 41.3.3
      • h Atlantik, Südwest / 41.3 (nicht angegeben)
      • i Atlantik, Südwest (nicht angegeben)
    • Maßeinheit
      • 0 Tonnen Lebendgewicht
    • Geopolitische Meldeeinheit
      • 0 Europäische Union - 27 Länder (ab 2020)
      • 1 Europäische Union - 28 Länder (2013-2020)
      • 2 Bulgarien
      • 3 Estland
      • 4 Spanien
      • 5 Frankreich
      • 6 Lettland
      • 7 Litauen
      • 8 Polen
      • 9 Portugal
      • a Vereinigtes Königreich