Prices
ATS Login
Learn more
Home
Train traffic on the rail network - Sweden (2010)
methods, notes and classification
Train traffic on the rail network - Sweden (2010)
methods, notes and classification
Variables
Download
Unit of measure
0
Number
Rail network segment (2010)
00
Unknown - Unknown
01
Kiruna Malmbangård - Riksgränsen
02
Kiruna Central - Kiruna Lokbangård
03
Gällivare - Kiruna Central
04
Gällivare - Koskullskulle
05
Råtsi - Svappavaara
06
Buddbyn - Gällivare
07
Boden Central - Luleå
08
Buddbyn - Bodens Södra
09
Bastuträsk - Bodens Södra
0a
Vännäs - Bastuträsk
0b
Mellansel - Vännäs
0c
Långsele - Mellansel
0d
Morjärv - Karlsborgsbruk
0e
Bredviken - Haparanda
0f
Morjärv - Haparanda
0g
Buddbyn - Morjärv
0h
Nyfors - Svedjan
0i
Bastuträsk - Rönnskärsverken
0j
Vännäs - Umeå Central
0k
Umeå Central - Holmsund
0l
Mellansel - Örnsköldsviks Central
0m
Arvidsjaur - Nordlunda
0n
Hällnäs - Storuman
0o
Forsmo - Hoting
0p
Gällivare - Arvidsjaur
0q
Arvidsjaur - Storuman
0r
Storuman - Hoting
0s
Örnsköldsviks Central - Gimonäs
0t
Husums Norra - Rågön
0u
Västeraspby - Örnsköldsviks Central
0v
Bräcke - Långsele
0w
Ånge - Bräcke
0x
Ramsjö - Ånge
0y
Ljusdal - Ramsjö
0z
Bollnäs - Ljusdal
10
Ockelbo - Bollnäs
11
Östersunds Central - Storlien
12
Bräcke - Östersunds Central
13
Ånge - Sundsvall C
14
Skönvik - Tunadal
15
Härnösand - Långsele
16
Sundsvall C - Härnösand
17
Gävle C - Sundsvall C
18
Åänge - Stugsund
19
Härnösand - Älandsbro
1a
Västeraspby - Nyland
1b
Hamrångefjärden - Norrsundet
1c
Kilafors - Söderhamns Västra
1d
Gävle C - Ockelbo
1e
Bollnäs - Furudal
1f
Hoting - Östersunds Central
1g
Ulriksfors - Strömsund
1h
Sveg - Brunflo
1i
Sveg - Mora
1j
Gävle C - Karskär
1k
Gävle C - Gävle Godsbangård
1l
Borlänge C - Repbäcken
1m
Storvik - Ockelbo
1n
Avesta Krylbo - Storvik
1o
Avesta Krylbo - Frövi
1p
Gävle C - Storvik
1q
Storvik - Falun
1r
Falun - Borlänge C
1s
Borlänge C - Ludvika
1t
Ludvika - Ställdalen
1u
Hällefors - Kil
1v
Ställdalen - Hällefors
1w
Repbäcken - Mora
1x
Avesta Krylbo - Borlänge C
1y
Grycksbo - Falun
1z
Fagersta C - Ludvika
20
Brattheden - Fagersta C
21
Ängelsberg - Kärrgruvan
22
Kolbäck - Brattheden
23
Tillberga - Västerås Norra
24
Västerås Norra - Kolbäck
25
Kolbäck - Jädersbruk
26
Frövi - Jädersbruk
27
Jädersbruk - Hovsta
28
Mora - Vika
29
Kristinehamn - Nykroppa
2a
Mora - Märbäck
2b
Malung - Malungsfors
2c
Repbäcken - Malung
2d
Karlstad Välsviken - Kil
2e
Laxå - Karlstad Välsviken
2f
Grängesberg - Frövi
2g
Gyttorp - Bofors
2h
Bofors - Strömtorp
2i
Karlstads C - Skoghall
2j
Älvsjö - Ulriksdal
2k
Hagalund - Solna
2l
Solna - Karlberg
2m
Karlberg - Sundbyberg
2n
Tomteboda - Värtan
2o
Älvsjö Godsbangård - Liljeholmen
2p
Älvsjö - Älvsjö Godsbangård
2q
Älvsjö - Södertälje Hamn
2r
Södertälje Hamn - Järna
2s
Södertälje Hamn - Södertälje C
2t
Järna - Katrineholms C
2u
Katrineholms C - Hallsbergs Pbg
2v
Hallsbergs Pbg - Hallsbergs Rangerbangård
2w
Flemingsberg - Järna
2x
Hallsbergs Pbg - Östansjö
2y
Järna - Åby
2z
Katrineholms C - Åby
30
Uppsala C - Uppsala Norra
31
Märsta - Uppsala C
32
Sala - Uppsala Norra
33
Ulriksdal - Märsta
34
Uppsala C - Gävle C
35
Örbyhus - Hallstavik
36
Skavstaby - Arlanda Central
37
Arlanda Central - Myrbacken
38
Sala - Avesta Krylbo
39
Tillberga - Sala
3a
Kungsängen - Västerås Norra
3b
Sundbyberg - Kungsängen
3c
Eskilstuna C - Rekarne
3d
Södertälje Hamn - Eskilstuna C
3e
Folkesta - Nybybruk
3f
Åkers Styckebruk - Grundbro
3g
Gamla Tortuna - Tillberga
3h
Västerhaninge - Älvsjö
3i
Västerhaninge - Nynäshamn
3j
Rekarne - Valskog
3k
Oxelösund - Flens Övre
3l
Rekarne - Kolbäck
3m
Flen - Eskilstuna C
3n
Åby - Mjölby
3o
Östansjö - Laxå
3p
Laxå - Falköpings C
3q
Skymossen - Mjölby
3r
Hallsbergs Pbg - Frövi
3s
Karlsborg - Skövde C
3t
Gårdsjö - Håkantorp
3u
Finspång - Kimstad
3v
Torved - Gullspång
3w
Kumla - Närkes Kvarntorp
3x
Göteborgs C - Partille
3y
Sävenäs Rangerbangård - Sävedalen
3z
Göteborg Skandiahamnen - Göteborg Kville
40
Falköpings C - Alingsås
41
Alingsås - Partille
42
Uddevalla C - Strömstad
43
Smedberg - Lysekil
44
Stenungsund - Uddevalla C
45
Göteborg Kville - Stenungsund
46
Almedal - Kungsbacka
47
Kungsbacka - Eldsberga
48
Eldsberga - Ängelholm
49
Torebo - Falkenbergs Godsstation
4a
Furet - Kistinge
4b
Kil - Riksgräns
4c
Älvängen - Göteborg Marieholm
4d
Öxnered - Älvängen
4e
Skälebol - Kornsjö-Gränsen
4f
Kil - Öxnered
4g
Almedal - Borås C
4h
Uddevalla C - Öxnered
4i
Öxnered - Håkantorp
4j
Håkantorp - Herrljunga
4k
Herrljunga - Borås C
4l
Borås C - Varberg
4m
Kil - Torsby
4n
Mellerud - Billingsfors
4o
Alvhem - Lilla Edet
4p
Falköpings C - Sandhem
4q
Sandhem - Nässjö C
4r
Jönköpings C - Jönköpings Godsbangård
4s
Värnamo - Alvesta
4t
Borås C - Värnamo
4u
Jönköpings Godsbangård - Vaggeryd
4v
Nässjö C - Landeryd
4w
Landeryd - Furet
4x
Torup - Hyltebruk
4y
Smålands Burseryd - Landeryd
4z
Värnamo - Helmershus
50
Strömsnäsbruk - Markaryd
51
Mjölby - Nässjö C
52
Nässjö C - Alvesta
53
Alvesta - Älmhult
54
Älmhult - Hässleholm
55
Alvesta - Växjö
56
Växjö - Emmaboda
57
Emmaboda - Karlskrona C
58
Emmaboda - Kalmar Södra
59
Kalmar Södra - Kalmar C
5a
Nässjö C - Åseda
5b
Nässjö C - Hultsfred
5c
Hultsfred - Berga
5d
Berga - Oskarshamn
5e
Bjärka-Säby - Hultsfred
5f
Linköpings C - Bjärka-Säby
5g
Bjärka-Säby - Västervik
5h
Älmhult - Olofström
5i
Vetlanda - Järnforsen
5j
Kvillsfors - Pauliström
5k
Blomstermåla - Berga
5l
Kalmar Södra - Blomstermåla
5m
Mönsterås Bruk - Blomstermåla
5n
Arlövs Industrispår - Lockarp
5o
Malmö Godsbangård - Malmö C
5p
Hässleholm - Höör
5q
Höör - Arlöv
5r
Lockarp - Trelleborg
5s
Fosieby - Lernacken
5t
Ängelholm - Helsingborg C
5u
Ängelholm - Åstorp
5v
Åstorp - Kattarp
5w
Åstorp - Teckomatorp
5x
Kävlinge - Arlövs Industrispår
5y
Helsingborg C - Teckomatorp
5z
Teckomatorp - Kävlinge
60
Eldsberga - Hässleholm
61
Hässleholm - Åstorp
62
Helsingborg C - Åstorp
63
Teckomatorp - Eslöv
64
Landskrona Godsbangård - Landskrona Östra
65
Helsingborg C - Kävlinge
66
Kävlinge - Lund C
67
Hässleholm - Karpalund
68
Karpalund - Kristianstads C
69
Kristianstad Gbg - Karlskrona C
6a
Hanaskog - Karpalund
6b
Kristianstads C - Åhus
6c
Malmö C - Svågertorp
6d
Lockarp - Ystad
6e
Östervärn - Brågarp
6f
Ystad - Simrishamn
6g
Peberholm - Lernacken
6h
- - -
6i
- - -
6j
Riksgränsen - Kiruna Malmbangård
6k
Kiruna Lokbangård - Kiruna Central
6l
Kiruna Central - Gällivare
6m
Koskullskulle - Gällivare
6n
Svappavaara - Råtsi
6o
Gällivare - Buddbyn
6p
Luleå - Boden Central
6q
Bodens Södra - Buddbyn
6r
Bodens Södra - Bastuträsk
6s
Bastuträsk - Vännäs
6t
Vännäs - Mellansel
6u
Mellansel - Långsele
6v
Karlsborgsbruk - Morjärv
6w
Haparanda - Bredviken
6x
Haparanda - Morjärv
6y
Morjärv - Buddbyn
6z
Svedjan - Nyfors
70
Rönnskärsverken - Bastuträsk
71
Umeå Central - Vännäs
72
Holmsund - Umeå Central
73
Örnsköldsviks Central - Mellansel
74
Nordlunda - Arvidsjaur
75
Storuman - Hällnäs
76
Hoting - Forsmo
77
Arvidsjaur - Gällivare
78
Storuman - Arvidsjaur
79
Hoting - Storuman
7a
Gimonäs - Örnsköldsviks Central
7b
Rågön - Husums Norra
7c
Örnsköldsviks Central - Västeraspby
7d
Långsele - Bräcke
7e
Bräcke - Ånge
7f
Ånge - Ramsjö
7g
Ramsjö - Ljusdal
7h
Ljusdal - Bollnäs
7i
Bollnäs - Ockelbo
7j
Storlien - Östersunds Central
7k
Östersunds Central - Bräcke
7l
Sundsvall C - Ånge
7m
Tunadal - Skönvik
7n
Långsele - Härnösand
7o
Härnösand - Sundsvall C
7p
Sundsvall C - Gävle C
7q
Stugsund - Åänge
7r
Älandsbro - Härnösand
7s
Nyland - Västeraspby
7t
Norrsundet - Hamrångefjärden
7u
Söderhamns Västra - Kilafors
7v
Ockelbo - Gävle C
7w
Furudal - Bollnäs
7x
Östersunds Central - Hoting
7y
Strömsund - Ulriksfors
7z
Brunflo - Sveg
80
Mora - Sveg
81
Karskär - Gävle C
82
Gävle Godsbangård - Gävle C
83
Repbäcken - Borlänge C
84
Ockelbo - Storvik
85
Storvik - Avesta Krylbo
86
Frövi - Avesta Krylbo
87
Storvik - Gävle C
88
Falun - Storvik
89
Borlänge C - Falun
8a
Ludvika - Borlänge C
8b
Ställdalen - Ludvika
8c
Kil - Hällefors
8d
Hällefors - Ställdalen
8e
Mora - Repbäcken
8f
Borlänge C - Avesta Krylbo
8g
Falun - Grycksbo
8h
Ludvika - Fagersta C
8i
Fagersta C - Brattheden
8j
Kärrgruvan - Ängelsberg
8k
Brattheden - Kolbäck
8l
Västerås Norra - Tillberga
8m
Kolbäck - Västerås Norra
8n
Jädersbruk - Kolbäck
8o
Jädersbruk - Frövi
8p
Hovsta - Jädersbruk
8q
Vika - Mora
8r
Nykroppa - Kristinehamn
8s
Märbäck - Mora
8t
Malungsfors - Malung
8u
Malung - Repbäcken
8v
Kil - Karlstad Välsviken
8w
Karlstad Välsviken - Laxå
8x
Frövi - Grängesberg
8y
Bofors - Gyttorp
8z
Strömtorp - Bofors
90
Skoghall - Karlstads C
91
Ulriksdal - Älvsjö
92
Solna - Hagalund
93
Karlberg - Solna
94
Sundbyberg - Karlberg
95
Värtan - Tomteboda
96
Liljeholmen - Älvsjö Godsbangård
97
Älvsjö Godsbangård - Älvsjö
98
Södertälje Hamn - Älvsjö
99
Järna - Södertälje Hamn
9a
Södertälje C - Södertälje Hamn
9b
Katrineholms C - Järna
9c
Hallsbergs Pbg - Katrineholms C
9d
Hallsbergs Rangerbangård - Hallsbergs Pbg
9e
Järna - Flemingsberg
9f
Östansjö - Hallsbergs Pbg
9g
Åby - Järna
9h
Åby - Katrineholms C
9i
Uppsala Norra - Uppsala C
9j
Uppsala C - Märsta
9k
Uppsala Norra - Sala
9l
Märsta - Ulriksdal
9m
Gävle C - Uppsala C
9n
Hallstavik - Örbyhus
9o
Arlanda Central - Skavstaby
9p
Myrbacken - Arlanda Central
9q
Avesta Krylbo - Sala
9r
Sala - Tillberga
9s
Västerås Norra - Kungsängen
9t
Kungsängen - Sundbyberg
9u
Rekarne - Eskilstuna C
9v
Eskilstuna C - Södertälje Hamn
9w
Nybybruk - Folkesta
9x
Grundbro - Åkers Styckebruk
9y
Tillberga - Gamla Tortuna
9z
Älvsjö - Västerhaninge
a0
Nynäshamn - Västerhaninge
a1
Valskog - Rekarne
a2
Flens Övre - Oxelösund
a3
Kolbäck - Rekarne
a4
Eskilstuna C - Flen
a5
Mjölby - Åby
a6
Laxå - Östansjö
a7
Falköpings C - Laxå
a8
Mjölby - Skymossen
a9
Frövi - Hallsbergs Pbg
aa
Skövde C - Karlsborg
ab
Håkantorp - Gårdsjö
ac
Kimstad - Finspång
ad
Gullspång - Torved
ae
Närkes Kvarntorp - Kumla
af
Partille - Göteborgs C
ag
Sävedalen - Sävenäs Rangerbangård
ah
Göteborg Kville - Göteborg Skandiahamnen
ai
Alingsås - Falköpings C
aj
Partille - Alingsås
ak
Strömstad - Uddevalla C
al
Lysekil - Smedberg
am
Uddevalla C - Stenungsund
an
Stenungsund - Göteborg Kville
ao
Kungsbacka - Almedal
ap
Eldsberga - Kungsbacka
aq
Ängelholm - Eldsberga
ar
Falkenbergs Godsstation - Torebo
as
Kistinge - Furet
at
Riksgräns - Kil
au
Göteborg Marieholm - Älvängen
av
Älvängen - Öxnered
aw
Kornsjö-Gränsen - Skälebol
ax
Öxnered - Kil
ay
Borås C - Almedal
az
Öxnered - Uddevalla C
b0
Håkantorp - Öxnered
b1
Herrljunga - Håkantorp
b2
Borås C - Herrljunga
b3
Varberg - Borås C
b4
Torsby - Kil
b5
Billingsfors - Mellerud
b6
Lilla Edet - Alvhem
b7
Sandhem - Falköpings C
b8
Nässjö C - Sandhem
b9
Jönköpings Godsbangård - Jönköpings C
ba
Alvesta - Värnamo
bb
Värnamo - Borås C
bc
Vaggeryd - Jönköpings Godsbangård
bd
Landeryd - Nässjö C
be
Furet - Landeryd
bf
Hyltebruk - Torup
bg
Landeryd - Smålands Burseryd
bh
Helmershus - Värnamo
bi
Markaryd - Strömsnäsbruk
bj
Nässjö C - Mjölby
bk
Alvesta - Nässjö C
bl
Älmhult - Alvesta
bm
Hässleholm - Älmhult
bn
Växjö - Alvesta
bo
Emmaboda - Växjö
bp
Karlskrona C - Emmaboda
bq
Kalmar Södra - Emmaboda
br
Kalmar C - Kalmar Södra
bs
Åseda - Nässjö C
bt
Hultsfred - Nässjö C
bu
Berga - Hultsfred
bv
Oskarshamn - Berga
bw
Hultsfred - Bjärka-Säby
bx
Bjärka-Säby - Linköpings C
by
Västervik - Bjärka-Säby
bz
Olofström - Älmhult
c0
Järnforsen - Vetlanda
c1
Pauliström - Kvillsfors
c2
Berga - Blomstermåla
c3
Blomstermåla - Kalmar Södra
c4
Blomstermåla - Mönsterås Bruk
c5
Lockarp - Arlövs Industrispår
c6
Malmö C - Malmö Godsbangård
c7
Höör - Hässleholm
c8
Arlöv - Höör
c9
Trelleborg - Lockarp
ca
Lernacken - Fosieby
cb
Helsingborg C - Ängelholm
cc
Åstorp - Ängelholm
cd
Kattarp - Åstorp
ce
Teckomatorp - Åstorp
cf
Arlövs Industrispår - Kävlinge
cg
Teckomatorp - Helsingborg C
ch
Kävlinge - Teckomatorp
ci
Hässleholm - Eldsberga
cj
Åstorp - Hässleholm
ck
Åstorp - Helsingborg C
cl
Eslöv - Teckomatorp
cm
Landskrona Östra - Landskrona Godsbangård
cn
Kävlinge - Helsingborg C
co
Lund C - Kävlinge
cp
Karpalund - Hässleholm
cq
Kristianstads C - Karpalund
cr
Karlskrona C - Kristianstad Gbg
cs
Karpalund - Hanaskog
ct
Åhus - Kristianstads C
cu
Svågertorp - Malmö C
cv
Ystad - Lockarp
cw
Brågarp - Östervärn
cx
Simrishamn - Ystad
cy
Lernacken - Peberholm
cz
Unknown - Unknown
Train category
0
Goods trains
1
Passenger trains
2
Other trains